Notice
APC returns on June 5th! Learn More
Please check back often for updates as more games are added.
updated 5/27/2020
APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

Silver Coin Card GuardSeason 49 – Winter 2020 ended with the Venue Championship at every qualified venue. These Championships took place the first week of March!

If a venue played more than one night (provided each night qualified by playing 6 times and was currently playing) the Top 10 from each qualified night listed on the leaderboard played against each other for the title of Venue Champion! There is only one Venue Champion at each venue!

The Silver Coin was awarded to the Points Champion for each qualified night the venue played, and the winner of the Venue Championship received a Silver Coin. There were NO alternates. The Top 10 only from each night played.

There was also a regular game at each venue on Championship night and players earned points for the New Season!!!!!!

Here are your Silver Coin Winners:

APC Online – Sallie Avino – Points Champion
Sherry Tzimourtas – Venue Champion

Bench Warmers/Monday – ArmageddonQ – Points Champion
Bench Warmers/Thursday – Mike Coco – Points Champion
Jeffrey Woods – Venue Champion

Bench Warmers/Wednesday – PLO – Granny Smith – Points Champion
Ginga Ninja – Venue Champion

Brucey’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – Gerald Shafer – Points Champion
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday – Uncle Bro – Points Champion
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday – Lee Bryan – Points Champion
Gerald Shafer – Venue Champion

Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q – Chris Summers – Points Champion
Chris Janssen – Venue Champion

Del Rio/Monday – Angela Pavlichek – Points Champion
Del Rio/Tuesday – PLO – Sherry Tzimourtas – Points Champion
Del Rio/Wednesday – Mark Holcomb – Points Champion
Del Rio/Thursday – Linda R – Points Champion
Del Rio/Friday – Game 1 – Peg Murray – Points Champion
Del Rio/Friday – Game 2 – Geoffrey Berrios – Points Champion
Del Rio/Saturday – Game 1 – PLO – Joel Gatlin – Points Champion
Del Rio/Saturday – Game 2 – Jose Parrales – Points Champion
Del Rio/Sunday – Joe Rotella – Points Champion
Mike Irwin – Venue Champion

Delray Diner – Andrew Ciaccio – Points Champion

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday – Shunna Foore – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – Michael Turpeau – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 – SpyGuy – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 – Sam Chambers – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Thursday – Jason Foore – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday – Chuck Mynard – Points Champion
Kevin Ilias – Venue Champion

Friends on Ponce/Monday – Tiffany Macey – Points Champion
Friends on Ponce/Thursday – Kyle Depold – Points Champion
Ali Abdi – Venue Champion

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Monday – Game 1 – Romero Kinard – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday – TJT – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday – Jerome Henderson – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday – Alex Smith – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday – Lester Long – Points Champion
Samuel Kim – Venue Champion

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Monday – Game 2 – PLO – Bryan Black – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO – Chuck Bradley – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO – Stephen Henderson – Points Champion
Scotty Terry – Venue Champion

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Monday – Chris Cash – Points Champion
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Friday – Jeremy Upchurch – Points Champion
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Sunday – Sherri Kent – Points Champion
ASUN – Venue Champion

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Monday – Jeff Warren – Points Champion
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Sunday – Buck Comer – Points Champion
Rex Garmany – Venue Champion

Sportsline/Monday – Joe Avino – Points Champion
Sportsline/Tuesday – Joe Avino – Points Champion
Sportsline/Wednesday – BB Juicy – Points Champion
Sportsline/Thursday – JX4Jacque – Points Champion
Sportsline/Friday – Villain – Points Champion
Sportsline/Saturday – Tango Mango – Points Champion
Brandon Daugherty – Venue Champion

Sportsline/Sunday – PLO – Redz – Points Champion
Danny Pelegrin – Venue Champion

The Pullman – CT Carroll – Points Champion
Scotty Terry – Venue Champion

Thirsty Turtle/Tuesday – JR Mayhew – Points Champion
Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday – Rakesh Mahajan – Points Champion
Thirsty Turtle/Sunday – Ashish Mehta – Points Champion
Kirk Chin – Venue Champion

Tin Roof Cantina/Friday – Reba – Points Champion
Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday – CT Carroll – Points Champion
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday – Game 1 – Squadusch – Points Champion
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday – Game 2 – Taylor Maloney – Points Champion
Reba – Venue Champion

Urban Pie/Friday – Chuck Bradley – Points Champion
James Atkinson – Venue Champion

Vintage Billiards/Thursday – Sammy Wall – Points Champion
Vintage Billiards/Friday – Tony Hitchcock – Points Champion
Vintage Billiards/Saturday – Justin Murray – Points Champion
Vintage Billiards/Sunday – Ron M – Points Champion
Tony Hitchcock – Venue Champion

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!