APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

Engraved Silver CoinTwo Silver Coins are awarded at each Qualified Venue the end of the season – one for the Points Leader at each Venue and one for the Venue Champion.

You had from July 1st through October 31st to qualify. These Venue Championship games take place the first week of November – 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, & 7 & 14th.

The Top 10 players on each night at every Venue that has played 6 times and is still playing, compete in the Championship for that Venue.

As an added bonus, the Top 10 in points at each Qualified Venue will play in the $1,715 Grand Championship at the end of Season 45, and Top 2 at each Venue will play in the $500 AllStars Tournament!

Qualified Venues – played 6 times and are still playing at end of the Season!

These are the Venue Championship dates for this Season 45:

Thursday, November 1st
Dillon’s Sports Bar – 7:00 p.m. (VC only – no regular game)
Friends on Ponce – 8:30 p.m.

Friday, November 2nd
Sportsline Bar & Grill – 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, November 3 rd
Tin Roof Cantina – 5:00 p.m.

Sunday, November 4th
Moonshiners Bar & Grill – 1:30 p.m.
Vintage Billiards – 3:00 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – 3:30 p.m.
Del Rio Mexican Grill – *Start time 4:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – PLO – 6:30 p.m.
APC Online – 8:30 p.m. (Top 18 Play. Private Password.)

Monday, November 5th
Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q – 7:00 p.m.
Bench Warmers – 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday – November 6th
Gino’s – *Start time 7:00 p.m.
The Pullman – 7:30 p.m.
Brucey’s Sports Bar – 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, November 7th
Bench Warmers – PLO – 6:30 p.m.
Pauley’s – 7:30 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle – 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, November 14th
Tavern 53 – 7:00 p.m.

NOTE: *EARLIER START TIME

The following Venues are eligible because they played 6 times!
APC Online – (Top 18 play in VC)
1. Miltos – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner
2. Jordan Holiman
3. Wide Left
4. Kevin Lawson
5. Maci
6. Sherry Tzimourtas
7. Bob Puckett
8. Dianne Runnebohm
9. Vikki Hart
10. Rakesh Mahajan
11. Rob G
12. Lee Bryan
13. James Landrum
14. Gil Nowell
15. Sassypants
16. Russ Nix
17. Brandt Wilkerson
18. jim8163

Bench Warmers/Monday –
1. Kal-El – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Deborah Strawn
3. Jeff Wells
4. Stephen Henderson
5. Darnez Howard
6. Mike Coco
7. Shane Field
8. Karen Buerki
9. Carl May
10. Chris Pack
Bench Warmers/Thursday –
1. David Hassell – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Dwight Allen – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
3. Dave Hill
4. Eddy Ortega
5. Juan Vargas
6. Stacy Reeves
7. Bill Davis
8. Terri Abbott
9. Colleene Colley
10. Sherra Soto

Bench Warmers/Wednesday – PLO –
1. Shane Field – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Black Panther
3. Stephen Henderson
4. Stephen Csukas
5. James Atkinson
6. zzyzx
7. Ginga Ninja
8. Zzz
9. Chat Mangkang
10. Diana Eagen

Brucey’s Sports Bar/Tuesday –
1. John Davis – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Bob Richards
3. Reed Willcutt
4. James Atkinson
5. Tony Lowery
6. David Reeves
7. DJ Dan
8. Perry Darley
9. Chris Cash
10. EvilRazor
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
1. Reed Willcutt – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Karen Meredith
3. Uncle Bro
4. Datanyen Richburg
5. Michael Bundschu
6. John Davis
7. Robert Addice – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
8. Tony Lowery
9. David Penn
10. David Reeves

Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q –
1. Joshua Carmichael – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Sammy Wall – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
3. Tony Hitchcock
4. Michael janssen
5. Matthew Smith
6. Chris Janssen
7. Josh Jackson
8. Eric Alcorn
9. Justin Turpin
10. Glen Ross

Del Rio/Monday –
1. Angela Pavlichek – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Keren Jackson
3. The Iceman
4. Toucan Sam
5. Sherry Tzimourtas
6. Tommy Jernigan
7. Patrick Martin
8. Kelly McCoy
9. MacDaddy
10. Mike Hill
Del Rio/Tuesday –
1. Mike Jones – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Dr Tippy Toes
3. Big Screen
4. Randall Major
5. Brian DeLong
6. Mr. Reckless
7. David Phillips
8. Don Jackson
9. JJ Liu
10. Cindy Giambo
Del Rio/Wednesday –
1. Danny Sims – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Joe Rotella
3. Leroy Smith
4. Mark Holcomb
5. Clay Holland
6. Randall Major
7. Shellyn Findlay
8. Melanie Marsh
9. Toucan Sam
10. Chase Bailey
Del Rio/Thursday –
1. Cindy Giambo – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Chase Bailey
3. Vilvalex Calice
4. Jerri Lynn Orr
5. Randall Major
6. David Humphrey
7. Big Screen
8. Mark Ratcliffe
9. Mr. Reckless
10. Mark Campbell
Del Rio/Friday – Game 1 –
1. Mike Jones – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Gator
3. Doctor – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
4. Garry Luttrell
5. Ginga Ninja
6. Geoffrey Berrios
7. Mike Roberts
8. The Iceman
9. Nate Turner
10. Al Belisle
Del Rio/Friday – Game 2 –
1. James Atkinson – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Michael Rowland
3. John Davis
4. Geoffrey Berrios
5. Ladd Gunter
6. Mike Jones
7. Teresa Davis
8. Louis George
9. Nate Turner
10. Chase Bailey
Del Rio/Saturday – Game 1 – PLO –
1. Stu Unger – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Isai De La Rosa
3. Jim Burns
4. Dr Tippy Toes
5. Miltos
6. Jeremy Hunsley
7. Chase Bailey
8. Matt Medlin
9. Jesuan Ruiz
10. Jerri Lynn Orr
Del Rio/Saturday – Game 2 –
1. Randall Major – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Laurie Mayhew
3. Miltos
4. Kay Boast
5. Darleen Krawiec
6. Louanne Platt
7. Don Jackson
8. Richard Ford
9. Tommy Jernigan
10. Chase Bailey
Del Rio/Sunday –
1. Toucan Sam – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Don Jackson
3. Santa
4. Blake Clark
5. John McGuire
6. Chris Norris
7. Jesuan Ruiz
8. Darryl Crawford
9. Louis George
10. Dominic Sellitti

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday –
1. Mike Daily – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Buddy B
3. Patrick McDaniel
4. Raymond Collier
5. Kyron Anderson
6. Neel Mishra
7. Gary Creson
8. Brendan Nathan
9. Joshua Gibson
10. L. King
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday –
1. Ebony J – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Buddy B
3. Jonas Petrikas
4. Coleman Barker
5. Doug Masters
6. Darren Dudman – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
7. CWB
8. Tony Sanchez
9. Lucille Bordon
10. John P
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 –
1. Tango Mango – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. James Atkinson
3. Eric Harris
4. The Iceman
5. Ginga Ninja
6. Diana Eagen
7. John P
8. Robert Pinney
9. Nancy Johnson
10. Everette Harmon
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 –
1. Shawn Nofziger – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jonas Petrikas
3. SpyGuy
4. Chasin 8’s
5. Kevin Ilias
6. Joe Avino
7. Maci
8. Greg A
9. Matt Medlin
10. Patrick McDaniel
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
1. Patrick Kennemore – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Wendy Davidson
3. Kevin Ilias
4. Laura Davidson
5. Aimee Kargen
6. Tony Sanchez
7. SpyGuy
8. Sarah Sutlive
9. Jonas Petrikas
10. Keith
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –
1. Tom Barnaby – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Andy Hurwich
3. Player X
4. ArmageddonQ
5. Justin Gibbons
6. Will Collins
7. Virgil Sorrells
8. Billy McDaniel
9. Jim Johnson
10. Chuck Bradley

Friends on Ponce/Monday –
1. Tiffany Macey – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Erica Abner – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
3. Denise Cox-Taylor
4. Scotty Terry
5. Diana Eagen
6. Todd Lewis
7. Mark Taylor
8. Blake Wiggins
9. Austin
10. Mark A
Friends on Ponce/Thursday –
1. Mark Taylor – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Don Brake
3. Damian McCausland
4. Tiffany Macey
5. Ty Hill
6. Denise Cox-Taylor
7. Erica Abner
8. Eric Kaczorowski
9. Aaron Reich
10. Charles B

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Monday –
1. Lee Kyser – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Chong Lee
3. Shunna Foore
4. Jared Hall
5. Fred Olsen
6. Herb Woolley
7. Joe Cornelius
8. Diana Eagen
9. Beast
10. Costa Shaver
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
1. Karen Buerki – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Rob G
3. Aaron Reich
4. Aries Adriano
5. Eugenii Pirogov
6. Stephen Henderson
7. Scotty Terry
8. Large Marge
9. Kori
10. David Migliore
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
1. James D – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. TJT
3. Colin Williams
4. Ty Hill
5. Matt Stephens
6. Travis Howard
7. Jason Sisson
8. Kori
9. Josh Baughcum
10. Victor Holland
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
1. Jared Hall – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Patrick McDaniel
3. T’Challa
4. Ty Hill
5. Ashish Mehta
6. The Icon
7. Adonus Harrell
8. Heidi Eisenberg – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
9. Chad lucy
10. Ridwan
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –
1. Ty Hill – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. James Chan
3. Diana Eagen
4. Jared Hall
5. Gary Harjianto
6. Bryan Hendren
7. CJ Ogbuehi
8. Kefey Baughcum
9. Dave Owen
10. Lloyd R

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –
1. Black Panther – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jade Harris
3. Patrick Pierce – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
4. Lee Kyser
5. Sassypants
6. Larry Kaiser
7. Eric Kaczorowski
8. Gary Thomas
9. Justin Creeley
10. Cory Hansen
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –
1. Diana Eagen – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Vincent Wilson
3. Sterling
4. Patrick Pierce
5. Stephen Henderson
6. Jade Harris
7. Eric Kaczorowski
8. Stephen Csukas
9. Larry Kaiser
10. Zzz
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Monday – H.O.R.S.E. –
1. Erik Roberts – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. David Goodson
3. Stephen Csukas
4. zzyzx
5. Kim Smith
6. Bandit
7. Lee Kyser
8. Diana Eagen
9. Larry Kaiser
10. Tal Isbell

Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Friday –
1. Everette Harmon – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Trevis Goods
3. Diana Eagen
4. Shunna Foore
5. Ebony J
6. Jim Burns
7. Virgil Sorrells
8. Tom Waggoner
9. Bob Richards
10. Chase Bailey
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Sunday –
1. Jeremy Upchurch – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. JX4Jacque
3. Buddy B
4. Robert Pinney Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
5. Chris Cash
6. EvilRazor
7. Nate Turner
8. Teresa Davis
9. Kim Marlow
10. Danny Pittman

Pauley’s –
1. David Hassell – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Karen Buerki – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
3. Girl Crazy
4. Marion Hicks
5. Matt Jensen
6. Joe Vong
7. Salam
8. Darnez Howard
9. Devan Daniel
10. Ridwan

Sportsline/Monday –
1. Joe Avino – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. BB Juicy
3. JX4Jacque
4. Shawn Young
5. John McDonald
6. X-Man
7. Derrik Allen
8. Bill Ross
9. Nate Taylor
10. ArmageddonQ
Sportsline/Tuesday –
1. BB Juicy – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Joe Avino
3. John McDonald
4. Villain – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
5. Ladd Gunter
6. Tango Mango
7. Shawn Young
8. Greg Mackey
9. Miri Church
10. Greg Swanson
Sportsline/Wednesday –
1. Ebony J – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. ArmageddonQ
3. Nate Taylor
4. BB Juicy
5. X-Man
6. Bill Ross
7. Steven M
8. Villain
9. Derrik Allen
10. Nomad
Sportsline/Thursday –
1. Villain – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. James Atkinson
3. Joe Avino
4. Tango Mango
5. Courtney Barnett
6. BB Juicy
7. Kirk Chin
8. Ginga Ninja
9. Shawn Young
10. Brandon Atkinson
Sportsline/Friday –
1. Ebony J – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Villain
3. Sccuba
4. Joe Avino
5. Chris Inglett
6. Rachelle Bergeron
7. BB Juicy
8. Albert
9. James Hanson
10. Greg Mackey
Sportsline/Saturday –
1. Eve Santoro – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. David Yi
3. Ladd Gunter
4. BB Juicy
5. David Blount
6. Patrick McDaniel
7. JX4Jacque
8. Brandon Daugherty
9. Joe Avino
10. Sai Kue

Sportsline/Sunday – PLO –
1. Enid Klapper – Points Champion & Venue Champion & Silver Coins Winner

2. BB Juicy
3. Karen Brooks
4. David Vining
5. Jim Johnson
6. Tanya Heydman
7. Sccuba
8. Russ Fineman
9. Samantha Beal
10. John McDonald

Tavern 53/Wednesday –
1. Robert C – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Rex Garmany
3. Michael Brown
4. Tyler Trumblay
5. Jeff Warren
6. Mark Churchill
7. Dee Dee Jackson
8. John Boswell
9. Jarrett Warren
10. Ashley Phommaly
Tavern 53/Friday –
1. Pat Gonzalez – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Rex Garmany
3. Jeff Doran
4. Joey Beck
5. David Infante
6. Jake Godwin
7. Chad Kersh
8. Bama Joe
9. Eric Alcorn
10. Garry Luttrell
Tavern 53/Sunday –
1. Phillip Bragg – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jamie Stanford
3. David Infante
4. Joshua Carmichael
5. Eric Alcorn
6. William Murray
7. Bob Puckett
8. Lamar Majors
9. Joe Fitzgerald
10. Hunter Brown

The Pullman PLO –
1. Eric Kaczorowski – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Enid Klapper
3. Chuck Bradley
4. Black Panther – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
5. Forever Falcon
6. Andrea Reed
7. Bandit
8. Ann Pearman
9. Duane Pritchett
10. Mike Maddox

Thirsty Turtle/Tuesday –
1. Randy Smith – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Rich Strong
3. JR Mayhew
4. Peg Murray
5. Randy Money
6. Rakesh Mahajan
7. Robin Bergeron
8. Randy Orr
9. Rachelle Bergeron
10. Jason Ball
Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –
1. Doug Masters – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jason Ball
3. David Goodson
4. Mike McCombs
5. Pete Yanez
6. Ashish Mehta
7. John Davis – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
8. Robert Johnson
9. Greg Ward
10. Karen Brooks
Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –
1. Kay Boast – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Peg Murray
3. Jay Taylor
4. Jay Klapper
5. Pete Yanez
6. Tammy Taylor
7. Jason Ball
8. Dominic Sellitti
9. Billy McDaniel
10. Karen Brooks

Tin Roof Cantina/Friday –
1. Bill Trinkle – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. CT Carroll
3. Karen Buerki
4. Vince King
5. Lavit
6. Vikas Dadhich
7. Eddy Ortega
8. Diana Eagen
9. Carl May
10. Alex Britman
Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday –
1. Wendy Blumenthal – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. James Atkinson
3. Ginga Ninja – Venue Champion & Silver Coin Winner
4. SecondSage
5. Justin Jermyn
6. Sonya Miller
7. Eddy Ortega
8. Squadusch
9. Bubbles
10.Stephanie Huntsinger
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday – Game 1 –
1. Squadusch – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Rob G
3. Scott Bennett
4. Dave Lind
5. Chong Lee
6. Sybil Turner
7. CT Carroll
8. David Hassell
9. Sam Wordie
10. Rebuy
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday – Game 2 –
1. Karen Buerki – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Bill Trinkle
3. CT Carroll
4. Girl Crazy
5. Costa Shaver
6. Taylor Maloney
7. Bill Davis
8. Semih Bulat
9. Bubbles
10. Terri Abbott

Vintage Billiards/Thursday –
1. Sammy Wall – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Tony Hitchcock
3. Eric Alcorn
4. Pat Garmon
5. Don Chessher
6. Bobby Humphries
7. Cindy Solis
8. Ashley Phommaly
9. Marion Adams Jr
10. Dana Beckmann
Vintage Billiards/Saturday –
1. Bobby Humphries – Points Champion & Venue Champion & Silver Coins Winner

2. Joe Beasley
3. Fraulein Poker
4. Mike Gonzalez
5. Thomas Cobb
6. Tony Hitchcock
7. Marion Adams Jr
8. Dana Beckmann
9. Joel Legg
10. Brian Black
Vintage Billiards/Sunday –
1. Don Chessher – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Eric Alcorn
3. Mike Gonzalez
4. Jeremy Hunsley
5. Cindy Solis
6. DK
7. Joel Legg
8. Pat Garmon
9. Jane Grider
10. Ron M

Take look at each venue for their Championship Prizes! These prizes are updated as changes occur!