APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

Engraved Silver CoinTwo Silver Coins are awarded at each Qualified Venue the end of the season – one for the Points Leader at each Venue and one for the Venue Champion.

You have from March 1, 2020 through October 31, 2020 to qualify. These Venue Championship games take place the first week of November – November 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, & 7.

The Top 10 players on each night at every Venue that has played 6 times and is still playing, compete in the Championship for that Venue.

As an added bonus, the Top 10 in points at each Qualified Venue will play in the $1,715 Grand Championship at the end of Season 50, and Top 2 at each Venue will play in the $500 AllStars Tournament!

Qualified Venues – play 6 times and are still playing at end of the Season!

These are the Venue Championship dates for this Season 50:

Sunday – November 1st
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – 3:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – PLO – 6:30 p.m.
APC Online (Top 18 Play) – 8:05 p.m. (special password)

Monday, November 2nd
Bench Warmers – 7:30 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – 7:00 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday, November 3rd
Gino’s – *Start time 7:00 p.m.
Keegan’s Public House – 7:00 p.m.

Wednesday, November 4th
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – 7:00 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle – 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, November 5th
Brucey’s Sports Bar – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, November 6th
Coach’s Corner – 7:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, November 7th
Dillon’s Sports Bar – *Start time 1:00 p.m.
Vintage Billiards – 7:00 p.m.

NOTE: *EARLIER START TIME

CURRENTLY QUALIFYING TOP 10 AT EVERY VENUE

HERE ARE THE CURRENTLY QUALIFYING VENUES: (must play 6 times & still be playing)
APC Online – (Top 18 play in VC)
1. Rakesh Mahajan – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Kevin Lawson
3. Rob G
4. Jason Ball
5. Clay Thompson
6. Mike Coco
7. Allen Thompson
8. Sherry Tzimourtas
9. Imran Raza
10. Patrick Kennemore
11. Greg Ward
12. Muck316
13. John Boswell
14. Islandtime21
15. Jordan Bailey
16. Squadusch
17. Nikos Tzimourtas
18. Brandt Wilkerson

Bench Warmers/Monday –
Bench Warmers/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday –
Coach’s Corner/Tuesday –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 2 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Saturday – PLO –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –
1. Pete Buchas – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Kim Marlow
3. Tom Barnaby
4. Hot Sauce
5. Virgil Sorrells
6. Coley Harms
7. Vasya Hillis
8. Alexander Herrera
9. Bob Caspanello
10. Joe Cornelius

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –
1. Scotty Terry – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Fidel Sosa
3. Joel Gulley
4. Matt Dougher
5. Jeff Wells
6. Lon
7. Larry Kaiser
8. Stephen Henderson
9. Zzyzx
10. Anthony Baker

Keegan’s Public House/Tuesday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Monday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Friday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Sunday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Monday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Sunday –
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse/Wednesday –

Sportsline/Monday –
Sportsline/Tuesday –
Sportsline/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Thursday –
Sportsline/Friday –
Sportsline/Saturday –

Sportsline/Sunday – PLO –
1. Enid Klapper – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. BB Juicy
3. KC Cox
4. Jim Johnson
5. Karen Brooks
6. Danny Pelegrin
7. Tyler Whisnant
8. Chad Bliss
9. Blake Clark
10. Zack Jones

Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –
Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –
1. Tim Phillips – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Doug Masters
3. Rich Strong
4. Mike Irwin
5. Louis George
6. David Goodson
7. Mike Worthy
8. Bill Eardley
9. Ginga Ninja
10. Joel Gatlin

Vintage Billiards/Friday –
Vintage Billiards/Saturday –
Vintage Billiards/Sunday –
1. Ron Garren – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Kevin White
3. Thom Keeton
4. Charlene Herndon
5. Frankie Vasser
6. Hoover
7. Cindy Solis
8. Gary Venator
9. Tony Hitchcock
10. Don Chessher

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!