APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

Engraved Silver CoinTwo Silver Coins are awarded at each Qualified Venue the end of the season – one for the Points Leader at each Venue and one for the Venue Champion.

You have from July 1, 2021 through October 31, 2021 to qualify. These Venue Championship games take place November 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, & 7.

The Top 10 players on each night at every Venue that has played 6 times and is still playing, compete in the Championship for that Venue. The Top 10 have worked hard to earn points consistently.

As an added bonus, the Top 10 in points at each Qualified Venue will play in the $1,715 Grand Championship at the end of Season 52, and Top 2 at each Venue will play in the $500 AllStars Tournament!

Qualified Venues – play 6 times and are still playing at end of the Season!

These are the Venue Championship dates for this Season 53:

Monday – November 1st
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – 7:00 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – 7:30 p.m.
Bench Warmers – 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday – November 2nd
Gino’s Blind Tiger – 7:30pm

Wednesday – November 3rd
Keegan’s Public House – 7:00 p.m.
Dillon’s Sports Bar – 7:00 p.m.
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – 7:00 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle – 7:30 p.m.

Thursday – November 4th
Brucey’s Sports Bar – 7:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – 7:30 p.m.

Friday – November 5th
Coach’s Corner – 7:30 p.m.

Saturday – November 6th
Tin Roof Cantina – 1:00 p.m.

Sunday – November 7th
Vintage Billiards – 3:00 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – 3:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – PLO – 6:30 p.m.
APC Online (Top 18 Play) – 8:05 p.m. (special password)

CURRENTLY QUALIFYING VENUES: (plays 6 times & and still playing)
APC Online – (Top 18 play in VC)

Bench Warmers/Monday –
1. Rob G – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Tony Berry
3. Jalen Stancil
4. Victor McIntyre
5. Duval
6. Ankh
7. Audrey Snipes
8. Big Homie Dre
9. Fat Albert
10. CHM
Bench Warmers/Wednesday – PLO –
Bench Warmers/Thursday –

Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Sunday –

Coach’s Corner/Tuesday –
1. Andres Rosa – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Toucan Sam
3. Rick Remondelli
4. Tommy Jernigan
5. David Goodson
6. Bob Addice
7. Vish Patel
8. Austin Nix
9. Eduardo Esquivel
10. Chris Cash
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 2 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 2 – PLO –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday –
1. Victor Holland – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jason Foore
3. Oscar Hernandez
4. Kent Baldy
5. Mattie Dee
6. Hurricane Shunna
7. Virgil Sorrells
8. Travis Howard
9. John Lemonds
10. Chris Garland
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO –
1. Russ Fineman – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Sherry Tzimourtas
3. Jim Johnson
4. Enid Klapper
5. Linda Futrell
6. Jay Klapper
7. Rebecca Fineman
8. Gilbert Rossie
9. Virgil Sorrells
10. Chase Bailey
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
1. Kent Baldy – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Gordon Gecko
3. Virgil Sorrells
4. Tom Waggoner
5. Travis Howard
6. Chris Garland
7. Linda Futrell
8. Brian Baliles
9. Larry Bradley
10. Victor Holland
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
1. Alex Britman – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. TJT
3. Patrick Grover
4. Ankh
5. Jeff Wells
6. Scotty Terry
7. Kal-El
8. Alan Wolfe
9. Travis Howard
10. Sassypants
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –

Keegan’s Public House/Tuesday –
1. Erik Holmes – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Gary Gudnason
3. Kyle McGee
4. zzyzx
5. Diana Eagen
6. Aaron Young
7. David Stuber
8. Jeremiah McCrary
9. Justin Cook
10. John W Smith Jr
Keegan’s Public House/Wednesday –

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Monday –
1. John B – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Sean O’Keefe
3. Doug Masters
4. Brent Musgrove
5. Steve K
6. Teresa Davis
7. Virgil Sorrells
8. Dan Curdy
9. Michael Bundschu
10. Mattie Dee
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Friday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Sunday –

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Monday –
1. Bob Puckett – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Sammy Wall
3. Dave Gregoria
4. Liz Brown
5. Doug Wear
6. Pat Gonzalez
7. Bill Parker
8. Cindy Solis
9. Vish Patel
10. Tony Hitchcock
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Sunday –

Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse/Wednesday –

Sportsline/Monday –
1. Biz – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jeremy Jeffries
3. John Lemonds
4. Tia
5. Mark-Anthony
6. Bill Ross
7. Krayt Dragon
8. Alin Oberding
9. Ladd Gunter
10. Alysha Graham
Sportsline/Tuesday –
1. Ladd Gunter – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Chip Taker
3. JX4Jacque
4. Brayden
5. Al Mayes ing
6. Joe Cornelius
7. Virgil Sorrells
8. Pocahontas
9. James Weldon
10. Yusuf Kirby
Sportsline/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Thursday –
Sportsline/Friday –
Sportsline/Saturday –

Sportsline/Sunday – PLO –

Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –
Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –

Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday –
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday –

Vintage Billiards/Friday –
Vintage Billiards/Sunday –

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!