APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

Engraved Silver CoinTwo Silver Coins are awarded at each Qualified Venue the end of the season – one for the Points Leader at each Venue and one for the Venue Champion.

You have from March 1, 2022 through June 30, 2022 to qualify. These Venue Championship games take place July 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, & 14.

The Top 10 players on each night at every Venue that has played 6 times and is still playing, compete in the Championship for that Venue. The Top 10 work hard to earn points consistently.

As an added bonus, the Top 10 in points at each Qualified Venue will play in the $1,715 Grand Championship at the end of Season 55, and Top 2 at each Venue will play in the $500 AllStars Tournament!

Qualified Venues – play 6 times and are still playing at end of the Season!

THESE ARE THE VENUE CHAMPIONSHIP DATES FOR THIS SEASON 55:

Friday – July 8th
Coach’s Corner – 7:30 p.m.

Saturday – July 9th
Tin Roof Cantina – 1:00 p.m.

Sunday – July 10th
Vintage Billiards – 3:00 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – 3:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – PLO – 6:30 p.m.
APC Online (Top 18 Play) – 8:05 p.m. (special password)

Monday – July 11th
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – 7:00 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – 7:30 p.m.
Bench Warmers – 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday – July 12th
Gino’s Blind Tiger – 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday – July 13th
Keegan’s Public House – 7:00 p.m.
Dillon’s Sports Bar – 7:00 p.m.
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – 7:00 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle – 7:30 p.m.

Thursday – July 14th
Brucey’s Sports Bar – 7:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – 7:30 p.m.

CURRENTLY QUALIFYING TOP 10 AT EVERY VENUE

(plays 6 times & still playing)

CURRENTLY QUALIFYING VENUES:
APC Online – (Top 18 play in VC)
Bench Warmers/Monday –
Bench Warmers/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Sunday –

Coach’s Corner/Tuesday –
1. Mosby J – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Aaron Arledge
3. David Goodson
4. Tommy Jernigan
5. Alex Gutsu
6. JD Knight
7. Todrick Pearson
8. Nate Turner
9. Derek Milush
10. Mark Cash
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 2 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 2 – PLO –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –
Keegan’s Public House/Tuesday –
Keegan’s Public House/Wednesday –
Keegan’s Public House/Saturday –
Keegan’s Public House/Sunday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Monday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Friday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Sunday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Monday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Sunday –
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Monday –
Sportsline/Tuesday –
Sportsline/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Thursday –
Sportsline/Friday –
Sportsline/Saturday –
Sportsline/Sunday – PLO –
Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –
Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –
Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday –
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday –
Vintage Billiards/Thursday –
Vintage Billiards/Friday –
Vintage Billiards/Sunday –

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!