APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

AllStars Custom Chip

Tournament Date:Saturday, August 15, 2015
Location: TBD
Sign-in Noon and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.

The AllStars Tournament qualifies from April 1, 2015 through
July 31, 2015!

The qualifications for the prestigious AllStars Tournament are:

  • *1st or 2nd in points at any qualified venue at the end of the season, Friday, July 31, 2015.
  • *The venue must play a minimum of 8 events by the end of the season to qualify.

CURRENTLY QUALIFYING TOP 2 AT EVERY VENUE

The venues listed below will qualify for AllStars by playing 8 times by the end of the qualification period:
Allstar Billiards/Thursday –
1. Kaye Wood
2. JW Holt

Allstar Billiards/Friday –
1. Kaye Wood
2. Pat Garmon

Allstar Billiards/Saturday –
1. Kaye Wood
2. Shane Beals

American Tavern/Monday –
1. Raymond Shedd
2. Daniel Avino

American Tavern/Wednesday –
1. Raymond Shedd
2. Steve Carter

American Tavern/Thursday –
1. Erthales Washington
2. Pat Cooper

APC Online –
1. Curtis Fay
2. kentuckykev

Bench Warmers/Monday –
1. Keyser Soze
2. Max Wood

Bench Warmers/Thursday –
1. Chong Lee
2. Darnez Howard

Brucey’s Sports Bar/Tuesday –
1. Pat Garmon
2. Papa Flop

Brucey’s Sports Bar/Friday –
1. Barry Johnson
2. Lee Bryan

Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday –
1. Laura Davidson
2. Pete Buchas

Brucey’s Sports Bar/Sunday – Game 1 –
1. Barry Johnson
2. Lee Bryan

Brucey’s Sports Bar/Sunday – Game 2 –
1. Karen Meredith
2. Chris Byers

Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q –
1. Russ Nix
2. Yvette Porter

Del Rio/Monday –
1. Steve Pavlichek
2. Bart Bason

Del Rio/Tuesday –
1. Harold
2. Kelly McCoy

Del Rio/Wednesday –
1. Bill Fokes
2. Robert Johnson

Del Rio/Thursday –
1. Tim Phillips
2. Vlad Moldovan

Del Rio/Friday – Game 1 –
1. Jim Burns
2. Bob Puckett

Del Rio/Friday – Game 2 –
1. Candyce Brown
2. Sharon Smith-Taylor

Del Rio/Saturday – Game 1 –
1. Big Screen
2. Jason Hewitt

Del Rio/Saturday – Game 2 –
1. Big Screen
2. Jason Hewitt

Del Rio/Sunday –
1. John McGuire
2. Laurie Mayhew

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday –
1. Will Collins
2. Susan Brooks

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
1. Tom Waggoner
2. Kee Hulsey

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –
1. JT Doc
2. Dennis Sisson

Friends on Ponce/Monday –
1. Chirag Patel
2. Risky Luv

Friends on Ponce/Thursday –
1. Stephen R
2. CT Carroll

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Monday –
1. Stew Medlin
2. Fred Olsen

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
1. Nikk Pilato
2. Shane Field

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
1. Rob Black
2. Jeff Wells

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –
1. Katrina Britt
2. Steve Hammond

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
1. Ralph Jeanty
2. Adonus Harrell

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –
1. Susan Brooks
2. Alex Britman

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –
1. Duane Pritchett
2. Ann Pearman

Mama Mia’s/Friday –
1. Fredrick McLam
2. zzyzx

Montie’s Public House/Friday –
1. Alex Delaney
2. Carl May

Montie’s Public House/Saturday –
1. Shane Field
2. Squadusch

Montie’s Public House/Sunday –
1. David Goodson
2. Al Davis

MoonShadow Tavern/Saturday –
1. Deborah Strawn
2. Ellie Barker

SoCo/Monday –
1. Gary Griffin, Jr.
2. Joe Avino

SoCo/Wednesday –
1. Joe Avino
2. Jason Hewitt

SoCo/Friday –
1. Neel Mishra
2. Cindy Giambo

Sportsline/Tuesday –
1. Zack Jones
2. Doug Masters

Sportsline/Thursday –
1. John Lemonds
2. Ladd Gunter

Sportsline/Saturday –
1. Vikki Hart
2. Tim Setser

Tapps Ale House –
1. Allen Cooper
2. Dianne Runnebohm

Tavern on Main/Wednesday –
1. Harold Hembree
2. AJ Paulson

Tavern on Main/Saturday –
1. Ellie Barker
2. Maci

Tavern on Main/Sunday –
1. Maci
2. Matt Medlin

Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –
1. Jackson Zhang
2. Dan Constant

Thirsty Turtle/Tuesday –
1. Melton
2. Travis Hart

Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –
1. John Davis
2. Michelle Constant

Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday –
1. Wendy Blumenthal
2. Chong Lee

Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday –
1. Carl May
2. CT Carroll

Will Henry’s Tavern –
1. William House
2. Dalton Bowen

Wooden Nickel/Wednesday –
1. Wilson
2. Geena Jackson

Wooden Nickel/Thursday –
1. Max Wood
2. Joe Avino

Wooden Nickel/Sunday –
1. Geena Jackson
2. Sleepy Brown

PRIZES TO BE WON:AllStars Trophy

  • 1st Place wins AllStars Trophy + $250 + APC Engraved Silver Coin + Gear
  • 2nd Place wins $150 + APC Gear
  • 3rd Place wins $100 + APC Gear
  • 4th – 10th Place wins APC Gear
  • All qualifiers win a custom APC AllStars Chip