APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

AllStars Custom Chip

Tournament Date: Saturday, November 21,2020
Location: TBD
Sign-in Noon and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.

The AllStars Tournament qualifies from March 1, 2020 through October 31, 2020!

The qualifications for the prestigious AllStars Tournament are:

  • *1st or 2nd in points at any qualified venue at the end of the season, Saturday, October 31, 2020.
  • *The venue must play a minimum of 6 events by the end of this season to qualify.

PRIZES TO BE WON:AllStars Trophy

  • 1st Place wins AllStars Trophy + $250 + APC Engraved Silver Coin + Gear
  • 2nd Place wins $150 + APC Gear
  • 3rd Place wins $100 + APC Gear
  • 4th – 10th Place wins APC Gear
  • All qualifiers win a custom APC AllStars Chip

CURRENT LIST OF QUALIFYING PLAYERS

Venues Play a Minimum of 6 Events by the end of This Season to Qualify:
APC Online –
1. Rakesh Mahajan
2. Kevin Lawson

Bench Warmers/Monday –
Bench Warmers/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday –
Coach’s Corner/Tuesday –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 2 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Saturday – PLO –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –
1. Pete Buchas
2. Kim Marlow

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –
1. Scotty Terry
2. Fidel Sosa

Keegan’s Public House –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Monday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Friday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Sunday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Monday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Sunday –
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Monday –
Sportsline/Tuesday –
Sportsline/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Thursday –
Sportsline/Friday –
Sportsline/Saturday –

Sportsline/Sunday – PLO –
1. Enid Klapper
2. BB Juicy

Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –

Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –
1. Tim Phillips
2. Doug Masters

Vintage Billiards/Friday –
Vintage Billiards/Saturday –

Vintage Billiards/Sunday –
1. Ron Garren
2. Kevin White

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!