APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

JANUARY Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualify in January to Play for $777 in February

1. Finish Top 60 on the January Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finish as a Venue Points Leader for January
3. Win an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: January 1 – January 31, 2021 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Sunday, February 14, 2021
  • Host Venue: TBD
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Qualifying Top 60 and Venue Points Leaders from January 1 – January 31, 2021

January 1 – January 31, 2021 Automatic Entry Tournament Dates
Win an automatic entry tournament and instantly qualify!

  • Saturday – January 2
  • Wednesday – January 6
  • Tuesday – January 12
  • Friday – January 15
  • Monday – January 18
  • Thursday – January 21
  • Sunday – January 24

Winners Saturday – January 2
Tin Roof Cantina – Bart Bason
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Michael Bundschu
Coach’s Corner – Game 1 – PLO – KC Cox
Sportsline Bar and Grille – ET Queen
Vintage Billiards – Gary Venator
Coach’s Corner – Game 2 – PLO – Jim Johnson
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Michael Ellis

Winners Wednesday – January 6
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – Greg Mackey
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – Virgil Sorrells
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – Robert C
Keegan’s Public House – PLO – zzyzx
Sportsline Bar – Kyron Anderson
Thirsty Turtle – Vlad Moldovan
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Jerz Da Bully

Winners Tuesday – January 12
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – Brad Fuller
Coach’s Corner – David Goodson
Keegan’s Public House – SpyGuy
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Blake Gleason
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Greg Needham

Winners Friday – January 15
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Jason Foore
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – Shunna Foore
Vintage Billiards – Harry Darby
Sportsline Bar – Ladd Gunter
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – Luis Leal
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Rory

Monday – January 18
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Greg Mackey
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – Jana French
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – David Goodson
Bench Warmers – Patrick Kennemore
Sportsline Sports Bar – Brittany Carr

Winners Thursday – January 21
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – Jim Johnson
Bench Warmers – PJ Duvelsaint
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Kevin Pirkle
Sportsline Bar and Grille –
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Joel Gulley

Winners Sunday – January 24
Tin Roof Cantina – Rob G
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Emily Hamlyn
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Hot Sauce
Thirsty Turtle – Pete Vanez
Vintage Billiards – Ron Garren
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Large Marge Jr.
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – Montana 2-6
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Bobby Hammack
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – Liz Brown
APC Online KO Tourney – Rungood54

WIN & YOU’LL BE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!