APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

JANUARY Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualify in January to Play for $777 in February

1. Finish Top 60 on the January Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finish as a Venue Points Leader for January
3. Win an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: January 1 – January 31, 2023 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Sunday, February 11, 2023
  • Host Venue: TBD
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Qualifying Top 60 and Venue Points Leaders from January 1 – January 31, 2023

January 1 – January 31, 2023 Automatic Entry Tournament Dates –
Win an automatic entry tournament and instantly qualify!

  • Saturday – January 28
  • Wednesday – January 4
  • Sunday – January 8
  • Thursday – January 12
  • Monday – January 16
  • Friday – January 20
  • Tuesday – January 24

Saturday – January 28
Rings Sport and Social – 1:00 p.m.
Tin Roof Cantina – 1:00 p.m.
Brucey’s Sports Bar – 1:00 p.m.
Coach’s Corner – Game 1 – 2:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar and Grille – 6:30 p.m.
Los Cuates Mexican Restaurant – 7:00 p.m.
Coach’s Corner – Game 2 – PLO – 7:30 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – 9:00 p.m.

Winners Wednesday – January 4
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – Virgil Sorrells
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – Alex Britman
Rings Sport and Social – Brandon Curtis
Sportsline Bar – Pedro Green
Thirsty Turtle – Brandon Aaron
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Zack Bedingfield

Winners Sunday – January 8
Tin Roof Cantina Game 1 – Gordon Mathias
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Antoine Clark
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Andy Hurwich
Thirsty Turtle – Debby Maffei
Vintage Billiards – Don Chessher
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Greg Owen
Tin Roof Cantina Game 2 – Chris Martin
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – Young
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Chazo23
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – Peter Kim
APC Online KO Tourney – Randy Snyder

Winners Thursday – January 12
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Alex Smith
Moose Lodge Smyrna – Joseph Ellison
Los Cuates Mexican Restaurant – Tim Phillips
Vintage Billiards – The Shape
Bench Warmers – Kid Unknown
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Anderson
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Mark-Anthony
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Stephanie Ritter

Winners Monday – January 16
Wild Wing Café – PLO – Kaelaine Minton
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Smh
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – Frank Nicklas
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – Roman Rodriguez
Bench Warmers – Brandon Curtis
Sportsline Sports Bar – 876 Gud
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Desmond Cosey

Winners Friday – January 20
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Claude Claxton
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – The Iceman
Vintage Billiards – Gary Tootle
Sportsline Bar – Alex Gutsu
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – Bill Eardley
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Jason Whitley

Winners Tuesday – January 24
Wild Wing Café – 876 Gud
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO – Enid Klapper
Los Cuates Mexican Restaurant – Manny Gonzalez
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Chris Trout
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Jalen (Boog)
Thirsty Turtle –
Brucey’s Sports Bar – KLW

WIN & YOU’LL BE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!