APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

July Points Race

$777 Monthly

Qualify in July to Play for $777 in August

1. Finish Top 60 on the July Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finish as a Venue Points Leader for July
3. Win an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: July 1 – July 31, 2015 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Sunday, August 9, 2015
  • Host Venue: TBD
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $400 + $99 VIP Membership + Invite to Yearly Championship
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $98

Qualifying Top 60 and Venue Points Leaders from July 1 – July 31, 2015

July Automatic Entry Tournament Dates

Win an automatic entry tournament and instantly qualify!

  • Thursday – July 2
  • Tuesday – July 7
  • Sunday – July 12
  • Saturday – July 18
  • Wednesday – July 22
  • Friday – July 24
  • Monday – July 27

Winners Thursday – July 2
Bench Warmers – Darnez Howard
AllStar Billiards – Kaye Wood
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Train
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Robert Cushen
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Marcos Rodriguez, Jr.
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Ladd Gunter
Wooden Nickel – Mr Ace Parker
American Tavern – Belinda Powell
Friends on Ponce – Peter Krushamp

Winners Tuesday – July 7
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Michael Brown
Dillon’s Sports Bar – O Hanshaw
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Pat Garmon
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Tom Reiner
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Zack Jones
Thirsty Turtle – Michael Babigian

Winners Sunday – July 12
Tin Roof Cantina – Chong Lee
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Everette Harmon
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Game 1 – Barry Johnson
Thirsty Turtle – Jackson Zhang
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Chris Adkins
Tavern on Main – David Snipper
Montie’s Public House – David Goodson
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Laurie Mayhew
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Game 2 – Train
Wooden Nickel – Max Wood
APC Online Game – Marcos Rodriguez, Jr.

Winners Saturday – July 18
Tavern on Main – Player X
Montie’s Public House – Ben Taylor
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Game 1 – Nathan Proctor
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Marcos Rodriguez, Jr.
Tin Roof – Mark Puckett
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Cindy Giambo
AllStar Billiards – Kathryn Kearns
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Game 2 – Randy Orr
MoonShadow Tavern – John Davis
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Corey Murrill

Winners Wednesday – July 22
Tavern on Main – Jeff Garrett
Del Rio Mexican Grill – David Phillips
Tapps Ale House – David Carruth
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Travis Towe
Southern Comfort – Jason Hewitt
Thirsty Turtle – Dan Constant
Wooden Nickel – Iceberg
American Tavern – Raymond Shedd

Winners Friday – July 24
Mama Mia’s – Tom Waggoner
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Game 1 – Mark Anthony
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Pat Cooper
AllStar Billiards – JW Holt
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Game 2 – Mike Grove
Montie’s Public House – zzyzx
Southern Comfort – Chuck Bradley
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Semih Bulat

Winners Monday – July 27
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Stew Medlin
Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q – Yvette Porter
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Barbara Money
Bench Warmers – Al Davis
Southern Comfort – Jarod Birtha
Will Henry’s Tavern – Marcus Abrams
American Tavern – Chad Kersh
Friends on Ponce – CT Carroll

WIN & YOU’LL BE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly