Notice
APC returns on June 5th! Learn More
Please check back often for updates as more games are added.
updated 5/27/2020
APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

MARCH & JUNE Points Race

$777 Monthly

You qualified in March AND June to Play for $777 in July IF you

1. Finished Top 60 on the March and/or JUNE Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finished as a Venue Points Leader for March and/or JUNE
3. Won an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: June 1 – June 30, 2020 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Qualifying Dates: March 1 – March 16, 2020 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Saturday, July 11, 2020
  • Host Venue: Dillon’s Sports Bar
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.
  • DIRECTIONS TO DILLON’S IN LAWRENCEVILLE

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Final List of March & June 159 Qualified Players:

1. Al Mayes ing
2. Alain Davis
3. Alex Strong
4. Ali Abdi
5. Alonso Lopez
6. Alysha Graham
7. Angel M
8. Angel Santana
9. Anthony Delise
10. Anthony wilson
11. Aries Adriano
12. Ashish Mehta
13. Ashley Phommaly
14. ASUN
15. Audrey Snipes
16. Ayden Chu
17. BB Juicy
18. Beth Murray
19. Bill Trinkle
20. Bob Cline
21. Bobby Hammack
22. Bobby Moncrief
23. Boss Lady
24. Brandon Beattie
25. Brandon Daugherty
26. Brian Swenson
27. Brian Willams
28. Brittany Carr
29. Brittany Johnson
30. Buddy B
31. Carlos Garcia
32. Chad Hagan
33. Chad Miller
34. Charlene Herndon
35. Chasin 8’s
36. CHM
37. Chris Brooks
38. Chris Cash
39. Chris Hutchison
40. Chris Janssen
41. Chris Norris
42. Chris Trantham
43. Chuck Bradley
44. Chuck Mynard
45. CJ Ogbuehi
46. Clay Thompson
47. Coe
48. Coley Harms
49. Collusions of Grandeur
50. Dana Beckmann
51. Daniel Petty
52. Darkent
53. Dean Amarosa
54. Devin
55. Diana Eagen
56. Doctor Hein
57. Doug Masters
58. Dr Tippy Toes
59. Ed McTaggart
60. Eddy Ortega
61. Edward Donahue
62. Eric Harris
63. Eric Kaczorowski
64. Erin Richter
65. ET Queen
66. Garry Luttrell
67. Gary Venator
68. Gene Panacci
69. Ginga Ninja
70. Glen Ross
71. Greg Mackey
72. Howard
73. Jack Ross
74. James Atkinson
75. James Hanson
76. James Rumin
77. Jason Ball
78. Jeff Warren
79. Jeff Wells
80. Jerri Lynn Orr
81. Jerry Mittelsted
82. Jeton
83. Jio Tsunami
84. Joe Cornelius
85. Johnie Teague
86. JR Mayhew
87. Juan Gonzalez
88. Justin Ball
89. Kelly McCoy
90. Kevin Ilias
91. Kevin Walp
92. Kim Marlow
93. Kyron Anderson
94. Ladd Gunter
95. Louie Tapia
96. Mabel Worthy
97. Marcus Evans
98. Margaret Sweat
99. Mark Cash
100. Mark Mgandi
101. Mark-Anthony
102. Matt Dougher
103. Mattie Dee
104. Mickie McCauley
105. Miguel B
106. Mike Coco
107. Mike Worthy
108. Mosby J
109. Mr. Ed
110. Nate Turner
111. Nikos Tzimourtas
112. Oscar Hernandez
113. Pat Gonzalez
114. Patrick Stevens
115. Peg Murray
116. Pete Buchas
117. PJ
118. Rakesh Mahajan
119. Randy Orr
120. Rich Strong
121. Richard Mailman
122. Rob G
123. Robert Addice
124. Robert Pinney
125. Roberto Cruces
126. Rodney Stephens
127. Romero Kinard
128. Roseann Burns
129. Roya Pruitt
130. Sai Kue
131. Sam Wordie
132. Scotty Terry
133. SecondSage
134. Shellyn Landrum
135. Shira Najmaister
136. Solo G
137. SpyGuy
138. Stephanie Lee
139. Suicide King
140. Suicide Queen
141. Tamika Robinson
142. Tango Mango
143. Tantrum
144. Taylor Maloney
145. Ted Leahy
146. Terry “Junk” Cummings
147. Tiffany Adriana
148. Todd Brown
149. Tony
150. Tony Hitchcock
151. Top Gunn
152. Travis Howard
153. Tyler Whisnant
154. Vasya Hillis
155. Virgil Sorrells
156. Young
157. Zack Bedingfield
158. Zack Jones
159. Zzyzx

How They Qualified in JUNE:

Winners Sunday – June 7
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Mattie Dee
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Coley Harms
Thirsty Turtle – Solo G
Vintage Billiards – Margaret Sweat
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – Kevin Walp
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – Chris Brooks
APC Online KO Tourney – Rakesh Mahajan

Winners Wednesday – June 10
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Game 1 – Jeton
Sportsline Bar – James Atkinson
Thirsty Turtle – Ashish Mehta

Winners Saturday – June 13
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Chris Norris
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Brian Willams
Vintage Billiards – Robert Addice

Winners Monday – June 15
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Chuck Mynard
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – Bobby Moncrief
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – Jeff Warren
Bench Warmers – Eddy Ortega
Sportsline Sports Bar – Tony

Winners Thursday – June 18
Bench Warmers – Suicide King
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Buddy B
Sportsline Bar and Grille – ASUN
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Doctor Hein

Winners Tuesday – June 23
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Boss Lady
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Tantrum
Keegan’s Public House – SpyGuy

Winners Friday – June 26
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Ed McTaggart
Vintage Billiards – Dana Beckmann
Sportsline Bar – Patrick Stevens
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Brandon Beattie

Top 60 in Points and Top Player For the Month of June at Each Venue:

1. ASUN
2. Ali Abdi
3. Anthony wilson
4. Ashish Mehta
5. BB Juicy
6. Beth Murray
7. Bob Cline
8. Bobby Moncrief
9. Boss Lady
10. Brandon Beattie
11. Brittany Carr
12. Brittany Johnson
13. Buddy B
14. CJ Ogbuehi
15. Chad Hagan
16. Chad Miller
17. Charlene Herndon
18. Chris Cash
19. Chris Hutchison
20. Chris Norris
21. Chris Trantham
22. Chuck Mynard
23. Clay Thompson
24. Coley Harms
25. Dana Beckmann
26. Darkent
27. Doctor Hein
28. Doug Masters
29. Dr Tippy Toes
30. Eddy Ortega
31. Eric Harris
32. Eric Kaczorowski
33. Gene Panacci
34. Ginga Ninja
35. Howard
36. JR Mayhew
37. James Atkinson
38. Jason Ball
39. Jeff Wells
40. Jeton
41. Joe Cornelius
42. Kevin Walp
43. Kim Marlow
44. Kyron Anderson
45. Louie Tapia
46. Marcus Evans
47. Mark-Anthony
48. Mattie Dee
49. Miguel B
50. Mosby J
51. Mr. Ed
52. Oscar Hernandez
53. Peg Murray
54. Pete Buchas
55. Randy Orr
56. Rob G
57. Robert Pinney
58. SecondSage
59. Shellyn Landrum
60. SpyGuy
61. Suicide King
62. Tango Mango
63. Tantrum
64. Terry “Junk” Cummings
65. Tiffany Adriana
66. Todd Brown
67. Tyler Whisnant
68. Virgil Sorrells

How They Qualified in MARCH

Winners Tuesday – March 10
Dillon’s Sports Bar – James Hanson
Del Rio Mexican Grill – PLO – Nate Turner
Keegan’s Public House – Audrey Snipes
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Bobby Hammack
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Aries Adriano
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Virgil Sorrells
Thirsty Turtle – Alex Strong

Winners Thursday – March 12
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Eric Harris
Bench Warmers – PJ
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Devin
Vintage Billiards – James Rumin
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Ashley Phommaly
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Jio Tsunami
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Young
Friends on Ponce – Tantrum

Winners Saturday – March 14
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Roya Pruitt
The Pullman – Justin Ball
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Game 1 – PLO – Kelly McCoy
Tin Roof – Mike Coco
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Mabel Worthy
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Game 2 – Top Gunn
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Ayden Chu

Winners Monday – March 16
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Vasya Hillis
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Dean Amarosa
Del Rio Mexican Grill – Louie Tapia
Bench Warmers – Carlos Garcia
Sportsline Sports Bar – BB Juicy
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Matt Dougher
Friends on Ponce – SecondSage

Top 60 in Points and Top Player For the Month of March at Each Venue:

1. ASUN
2. Al Mayes ing
3. Alain Davis
4. Alex Strong
5. Ali Abdi
6. Alonso Lopez
7. Alysha Graham
8. Angel M
9. Angel Santana
10. Anthony Delise
11. Aries Adriano
12. Ashley Phommaly
13. Audrey Snipes
14. Ayden Chu
15. BB Juicy
16. Bill Trinkle
17. Brandon Daugherty
18. Brian Swenson
19. CHM
20. Chasin 8’s
21. Chris Brooks
22. Chris Cash
23. Chris Janssen
24. Chuck Bradley
25. Coe
26. Collusions of Grandeur
27. Daniel Petty
28. Devin
29. Diana Eagen
30. ET Queen
31. Edward Donahue
32. Erin Richter
33. Garry Luttrell
34. Gary Venator
35. Ginga Ninja
36. Glen Ross
37. Greg Mackey
38. JR Mayhew
39. Jack Ross
40. James Atkinson
41. James Hanson
42. James Rumin
43. Jerri Lynn Orr
44. Jerry Mittelsted
45. Jeton
46. Joe Cornelius
47. Johnie Teague
48. Juan Gonzalez
49. Justin Ball
50. Kelly McCoy
51. Kevin Ilias
52. Kim Marlow
53. Ladd Gunter
54. Mark Cash
55. Mark Mgandi
56. Matt Dougher
57. Mickie McCauley
58. Mike Coco
59. Mike Worthy
60. Nate Turner
61. Nikos Tzimourtas
62. Pat Gonzalez
63. Rakesh Mahajan
64. Randy Orr
65. Rich Strong
66. Richard Mailman
67. Robert Addice
68. Roberto Cruces
69. Rodney Stephens
70. Romero Kinard
71. Roseann Burns
72. Roya Pruitt
73. Sai Kue
74. Sam Wordie
75. Scotty Terry
76. Shira Najmaister
77. Stephanie Lee
78. Suicide Queen
79. Tamika Robinson
80. Tantrum
81. Taylor Maloney
82. Ted Leahy
83. Tony Hitchcock
84. Top Gunn
85. Travis Howard
86. Vasya Hillis
87. Virgil Sorrells
88. Young
89. Zack Bedingfield
90. Zack Jones
91. zzyzx

YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!