APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

NOVEMBER Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualify in November to Play for $777 in December

1. Finish Top 60 on the November Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finish as a Venue Points Leader for November
3. Win an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: November 1 – November 30, 2020 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Sunday, December 13, 2020
  • Host Venue: TBD
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Qualifying Top 60 and Venue Points Leaders from November 1 – November 30, 2020

November 1 – November 30, 2020 Automatic Entry Tournament Dates
Win an automatic entry tournament and instantly qualify!

  • Saturday – November 28
  • Monday – November 30
  • Sunday – November 8
  • Thursday – November 12
  • Wednesday – November 18
  • Friday – November 20
  • Tuesday – November 24

Saturday – November 28
Brucey’s Sports Bar – 1:00 p.m. –
Coach’s Corner/Game 1 – 2:30 p.m. –
Sportsline Bar and Grille – 6:30 p.m. –
Vintage Billiards – 7:00 p.m. –
Coach’s Corner/Game 2 – 7:30 p.m. –
Gino’s Blind Tiger – 9:00 p.m. – 55-player Limit

Monday – November 30
Dillon’s Sports Bar – 1:00 p.m. –
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – 7:00 p.m. –
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – 7:00 p.m. –
Bench Warmers – 7:30 p.m. –
Sportsline Sports Bar – 7:30 p.m. –

Winners Sunday – November 8
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Mosby J
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Hot Sauce
Thirsty Turtle – Tim Phillips
Vintage Billiards – Chris Summers
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – zzyzx
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – Travis Howard
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – Jaime Hawthrone
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Teresa Davis
APC Online KO Tourney – Greg Ward

Winners Thursday – November 12
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – Linda Futrell
Bench Warmers – Matt Dougher
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Kevin Pirkle
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Eric Davis
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Joel Gulley

Winners Wednesday – November 18
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – Pedro Green
Keegan’s Public House – PLO – Vincent Wilson
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – Tia Merritt
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – Beth Murray
Sportsline Bar – Jorian Anderson
Thirsty Turtle – Sam Nifong
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Jared Hall

Winners Friday – November 20
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Uriel Leal
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – Geoffrey Berrios
Vintage Billiards – Jeff Vaughan
Sportsline Bar – Jim Cooley
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – Chris Krawiec
Gino’s Blind Tiger – ArmageddonQ

Winners Tuesday – November 24
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – Loch Ness
Coach’s Corner – Emily Hamlyn
Keegan’s Public House –
Sportsline Bar and Grille –
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Alex Britman

WIN & YOU’LL BE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!