APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

OCTOBER Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualify in October to Play for $777 in November

1. Finish Top 60 on the October Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finish as a Venue Points Leader for October
3. Win an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: October 1 – October 31, 2020 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Saturday, November 14, 2020
  • Host Venue: Bench Warmers
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.
  • DIRECTIONS TO BENCH WARMERS IN ATLANTA

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Qualifying Top 60 and Venue Points Leaders from October 1 – October 31, 2020

October 1 – October 31, 2020 Automatic Entry Tournament Dates
Win an automatic entry tournament and instantly qualify!

  • Wednesday – October 28
  • Thursday – October 1
  • Sunday – October 4
  • Friday – October 9
  • Tuesday – October 13
  • Monday – October 19
  • Saturday – October 24

Wednesday – October 28
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – 2:00 p.m. – 55-player Limit
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – 7:00 p.m. – 55-player Limit
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – 7:00 p.m. – 55-player Limit
Sportsline Bar – 7:30 p.m. – 55-player Limit
Thirsty Turtle – 7:30 p.m. – 40-player Limit
Gino’s Blind Tiger – 7:30 p.m. – 55-player Limit

Winners Thursday – October 1
Bench Warmers – Brennan Rosenblatt
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Kim Marlow
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Daniel C.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Erin Hall

Winners Sunday – October 4
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Steve K
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Devan Daniel
Thirsty Turtle – Ginga Ninja
Vintage Billiards – Justin Womer
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Joel Gulley
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – James Atkinson
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – Bobby Humphries
APC Online KO Tourney – Josh Horton

Winners Friday – October 9
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Virgil Sorrells
Coach’s Corner/Game 1 – Brian Baliles
Vintage Billiards – Trevor Cole
Sportsline Bar – Bernadette Williams
Coach’s Corner/Game 2 – Emily Hamlyn
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Alma Emery

Winners Tuesday – October 13
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – Chad Bliss
Coach’s Corner – Amanda Heard
Keegan’s Public House – Raghu Ramachandran
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Desi Ramos
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Sassypants

Winners Monday – October 19
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Kimber Lexi
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – Mosby J
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – Tony Hitchcock
Bench Warmers – Eddy Ortega
Sportsline Sports Bar – Ladd Gunter

Winners Saturday – October 24
Brucey’s Sports Bar – John Lemonds
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – SecondSage
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Young
Vintage Billiards – Angie Venator
Coach’s Corner – Randall Major
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Josh Wheeler

WIN & YOU’LL BE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!