APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

SEPTEMBER Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualify in September to Play for $777 in October

1. Finish Top 60 on the September Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finish as a Venue Points Leader for September
3. Win an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: September 1 – September 30, 2020 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Sunday, October 11, 2020
  • Host Venue: TBD
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Qualifying Top 60 and Venue Points Leaders from September 1 – September 30, 2020

September 1 – September 30, 2020 + Automatic Entry Tournament Dates
Win an automatic entry tournament and instantly qualify!

  • Thursday – September 3
  • Sunday – September 6
  • Friday – September 11
  • Tuesday – September 15
  • Saturday – September 19
  • Wednesday – September 23
  • Monday – September 28

Winners Thursday – September 3
Bench Warmers – Jeff Allen
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Michael Bundschu
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Ashley Phommaly
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Bill Weber

Winners Sunday – September 6
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Vasya Hillis
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Coley Harms
Thirsty Turtle – Mike Worthy
Vintage Billiards – Thom Keeton
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Fidel Sosa
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – Enid Klapper
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – Coley Harms
APC Online KO Tourney – 8:05 p.m. – Rakesh Mahajan

Winners Friday – September 11
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – ASUN
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – Kent Baldy
Vintage Billiards – Pat Gonzalez
Sportsline Bar – Jose C. Garcia
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – Rich Krawiec
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Villain

Winners Tuesday – September 15
Keegan’s Public House – Aaron Young
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – Humberto Dorsey
Coach’s Corner – Prince Barco
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Morgan Hongliham
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Bryan Hendren

Winners Saturday – September 19
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Aaron Arledge
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – Mosby J
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Patrick Stevens
Vintage Billiards – Chris Harris
Coach’s Corner – Tommy Jernigan
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Danielle Pennino

Winners Wednesday – September 23
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – Tim Crews
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – Morgan Hongliham
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – Shellyn Landrum
Sportsline Bar – Lance Jenkins
Thirsty Turtle – David Goodson
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Tyler Whitener

Winners Monday – September 28
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Quiet Assassin
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – Michael Bundschu
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – Nathan Proctor
Bench Warmers – Jason O
Sportsline Sports Bar – Alexander Herrera

WIN & YOU’LL BE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!