APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

SEPTEMBER Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualify in September to Play for $777 in October

1. Finish Top 60 on the September Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finish as a Venue Points Leader for September
3. Win an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: September 1 – September 30, 2022 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Sunday, October 9th, 2022
  • Host Venue: Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.
  • DIRECTIONS TO MOONSHINERS BAR AND GRILL/BRASELTON

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Qualifying Top 60 and Venue Points Leaders from September 1 – September 30, 2022

September 1 – September 30, 2022 Automatic Entry Tournament Dates –
Win an automatic entry tournament and instantly qualify!

  • Monday – September 5
  • Friday – September 9
  • Sunday – September 11
  • Thursday – September 15
  • Wednesday – September 21
  • Saturday – September 24
  • Tuesday – September 27

Winners Monday – September 5
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Dylan Staton
Bench Warmers – Stephen Henderson
Sportsline Sports Bar – Lucky M.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Jeremy Nobles

Winners Friday – September 9
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Gambit
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – Mike M1
Vintage Billiards – Tony Hitchcock
Sportsline Bar – Omar Shanis
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – Ron Mayes
Gino’s Blind Tiger – BB Juicy

Winners Sunday – September 11
Keegan’s Public House – John Anderson
Tin Roof Cantina Game 1 – Jeff Miller
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Roman
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Victor Lackan
Thirsty Turtle – Mike Worthy
Vintage Billiards – Lesco Brandon
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Amanda F
Tin Roof Cantina Game 2 – Scott Bennett
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – Wallstreet
Brucey’s Sports Bar – John Davis
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – Doug Wear
APC Online KO Tourney – Roman Trebon

Winners Thursday – September 15
Dillon’s Sports Bar – James Boyd
Los Cuates Mexican Restaurant – Kevin Pinder
Vintage Billiards – Rick Remondelli
Bench Warmers – Bart Bason
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Haniff Graham
Sportsline Bar and Grille – BB Juicy
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Lex Helton

Winners Wednesday – September 21
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – Twice
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – Taylor Poff
Keegan’s Public House – Aaron Young
Sportsline Bar – Syed Alvi
Thirsty Turtle – Ashish Mehta
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Greyson Blake

Winners Saturday – September 24
Keegan’s Public House – James D
Tin Roof Cantina – Karen Buerki
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Kal-El
Coach’s Corner – Game 1 – Juan Gonzalez
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Jeff Miller
Coach’s Corner – Game 2 – PLO – Mosby J
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Alfred Leopold

Winners Tuesday – September 27
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Chip Taker
Los Cuates Mexican Restaurant – Lynnwood Poff
Keegan’s Public House –
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Kyron Anderson
Gino’s Blind Tiger – TJT
Thirsty Turtle –
Brucey’s Sports Bar – John Davis

WIN & YOU’LL BE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!