APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

Silver Coin Card GuardSeason 42 – Fall 2017 ended with the Venue Championship at every qualified venue. These Championships took place the first week of November!

If a venue played more than one night (provided each night qualified by playing 8 times and was currently playing) the Top 10 from each qualified night listed on the leaderboard played against each other for the title of Venue Champion! There is only one Venue Champion at each venue!

The Silver Coin is awarded to the Points Champion for each qualified night the venue played, and the winner of the Venue Championship will receive a Silver Coin. There were NO alternates. The Top 10 only from each night played.

There was also a regular game at each venue (a few exceptions) on Championship night and players earned points for the New Season!!!!!!

Here are your Silver Coin Winners:

American Tavern/Monday – Enid Britton – Points Champion
American Tavern/Wednesday – Miranda Alexander – Points Champion
American Tavern/Thursday – Rodney Lammey – Points Champion
American Tavern/Friday – JT Doc – Points Champion
Labrenda Harris – Venue Champion

APC Online – Sallie Avino – Points Champion
Imran Raza – Venue Champion

Bench Warmers/Monday – Carl May – Points Champion
Bench Warmers/Thursday – Steve Chang – Points Champion
Beast – Venue Champion

Bench Warmers/Wednesday – PLO – Shane Field – Points Champion
Frank Turpin – PLO Venue Champion

Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q – Sammy Wall – Points Champion
Fraulein Poker – Venue Champion

Del Rio/Monday – Steve Pavlichek – Points Champion
Del Rio/Tuesday – Big Screen – Points Champion
Del Rio/Wednesday – Michael Barber – Points Champion
Del Rio/Thursday – Game 1 – Gator – Points Champion
Del Rio/Thursday – Game 2 – Big Screen – Points Champion
Del Rio/Friday – Game 1 – Tom Waggoner – Points Champion
Del Rio/Friday – Game 2 – Geoffrey Berrios – Points Champion
Del Rio/Saturday – Game 1 – PLO – Stephen Henderson – Points Champion
Del Rio/Saturday – Game 2 – David Stout – Points Champion
Del Rio/Sunday – Game 1 – Caryl Fasnacht – Points Champion
Del Rio/Sunday – Game 2 – Big Screen – Points Champion
Ginga Ninja – Venue Champion

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday – Greg Ward – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – Will Collins – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 – Everette Harmon – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 – Gary Creson – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Thursday – Ebony J – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday – Jackson Zhang – Points Champion
Gary Creson – Venue Champion

Friends on Ponce/Monday – Denise Cox-Taylor – Points Champion
Friends on Ponce/Thursday – Alex Britman – Points Champion
Jerz The Bully – Venue Champion

Game on Tavern/Friday – Jennifer Gawer – Points Champion
Joe Avino – Venue Champion

Gilly’s – David Goodson – Points Champion
CJ – Venue Champion

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Monday – Beast – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday – Eric Chelekis – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday – David Goodson – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday – Larry Kaiser – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday – Ashish Jha – Points Champion
Deku – Venue Champion

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Monday – PLO – David Goodson – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO – Steve Hammond – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO – Chat Mangkang – Points Champion
David Goodson – PLO Venue Champion

Ice Burger Bar/Tuesday – Miranda Alexander – Points Champion
Ice Burger Bar/Sunday – Game 1 – Pittsburgh Mike – Points Champion
Ice Burger Bar/Sunday – Game 2 – David Carruth – Points Champion
Omar Morris – Venue Champion

Montie’s Public House/Friday – Plua – Points Champion
Montie’s Public House/Saturday – Squadusch – Points Champion
Montie’s Public House/Sunday – Bill Trinkle – Points Champion
Ginga Ninja – Venue Champion

Montie’s Public House/Tuesday – PLO – Stephen Csukas – Points Champion
Costa Shaver – Venue Champion

Moonshiners Bar & Grill – Allen K – Points Champion
Don Chessher – Venue Champion

Pauley’s – Iceberg – Points Champion
Steven Newton – Venue Champion

Poza Rica/Tuesday – Ashish Mehta – Points Champion
Poza Rica/Wednesday – David Kijowski – Points Champion
Thomas Clark – Venue Champion

Sportsline/Tuesday – Shawn Young – Points Champion
Sportsline/Wednesday – Joe Avino – Points Champion
Sportsline/Thursday – Karen Brooks – Points Champion
Sportsline/Saturday – David Blount – Points Champion
Russ Fineman – Venue Champion

Sportsline/Sunday – PLO – Sccuba – Points Champion
Russ Fineman – Venue Champion

Tavern 53/Wednesday – Sammy Wall – Points Champion
Tavern 53/Friday – Fraulein Poker – Points Champion
Tavern 53/Sunday – Sammy Wall – Points Champion
Mr. Reckless – Venue Champion

Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday – Mike Coco – Points Champion
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday – Carl May – Points Champion
Large Marge – Venue Champion

Vintage Billiards/Thursday – Ron Minielly – Points Champion
Vintage Billiards/Saturday – Kaye Wood – Points Champion
Vintage Billiards/Sunday – Mr. Reckless – Points Champion
Fraulein Poker – Venue Champion