APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

Engraved Silver CoinTwo Silver Coins are awarded at each Qualified Venue the end of the season – one for the Points Leader at each Venue and one for the Venue Champion.

You had from November 1, 2023 through February 29, 2024 to qualify. These Venue Championship games take place the first week of March – March 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, & 7.

The Top 10 players on each night at every Venue that has played 6 times and is still playing, compete in the Championship for that Venue. The Top 10 work hard to earn points consistently.

As an added bonus, the Top 10 in points at each Qualified Venue will play in the $3,415 Grand Championship at the end of Season 60, and Top 2 at each Venue will play in the $900 AllStars Tournament!

Qualified Venues – play 6 times and are still playing at the end of the Season!

THESE ARE THE VENUE CHAMPIONSHIP DATES FOR THIS SEASON 60:
Friday – March 1st
Mediterranean Breeze Bar and Grill – 7:00 p.m.
Coach’s Corner – 7:30 p.m.

Saturday – March 2nd
Tin Roof Cantina – 1:00 p.m.
Firefly Grill & Bar – 4:00 p.m.
Jack’s Bar and Grill – 7:00 p.m.

Sunday – March 3rd
Dillon’s Sports Bar – 2:00 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – 3:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – PLO – 6:30 p.m.
Flying Biscuit Cafe – 4:00 p.m.
APC Online (Top 18 Play) – 8:05 p.m. (special password)

Monday – March 4th
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – 7:00 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – 7:30 p.m.
Bench Warmers – 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday – March 5th
Wild Wing Cafe – 1:00 p.m.
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – 7:00 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday – March 6th
Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q – 7:00 p.m.
MoonDawgs – 7:00 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle – 7:30 p.m.

Thursday – March 7th
Akademia Brewing Company – 7:00 p.m.
Moose Lodge Smyrna – 7:00 p.m.
Brucey’s Sports Bar – 7:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – 7:30 p.m.

(plays 6 times & still playing)

TOP 10 EVERY QUALIFIED VENUE:
Akademia Brewing Company/Thursday –
1. Don Chessher – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Lee Anne Abney
3. Lucas Romanowski
4. Terry Davis
5. AJ 2nd Best
6. Will Hogan
7. Tony Hitchcock
8. Cindy Solis
9. Astronaut
10. Matt Skoglund

APC Online – (Top 18 play in VC) –
1. JC – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner
2. Jason Spry
3. John Boswell
4. Spencer Pitts
5. Greg Ward
6. MrBosk
7. Imran Raza
8. King of the Grind
9. Rakesh Mahajan
10. nupe411
11. Bruce Bowen
12. Ed McTaggart
13. Nancy Johnson
14. Nick Barton
15. Michael Spurgeon
16. Rik Baldwin
17. Brandt Wilkerson
18. Kathryn Begg

Bench Warmers/Monday –
1. Dave Hill – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jameson Humber
3. Kevin W
4. Stephen Henderson
5. Mike Goshay
6. Amir Davis
7. Daniel Adams
8. Jalen (Boog)
9. CHM
10. Wildish Gambino
Bench Warmers/Thursday –
1. Al Davis – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Dave Hill
3. Stefan Gojic
4. Damon Smith
5. Mike Goshay
6. Denoid
7. Jennifer Carter
8. Jeff Allen
9. Rob G
10. Matt Rash

Brucey’s Sports Bar/Tuesday –
1. David Tapia – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Michael Bundschu
3. Kim Marlow
4. Black Brad
5. Greg Ward
6. Jay Klapper
7. Kal-El
8. KLW
9. Tarik butler
10. Maurice
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
1. Greg Hallman – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jeton
3. Enid Britton
4. John Davis
5. Bob Richards
6. Jana French
7. Marty McFly
8. David Tapia
9. KLW
10. Latosha Pope
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday –
1. Rik Baldwin – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Justin Staton
3. John Lemonds
4. Greg Kratovil
5. Quads
6. Troy Lepkoske
7. Todd Remick
8. Michael Bundschu
9. Mama Orr
10. Sasquatch
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Sunday –
1. Jon French – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jeremy Upchurch
3. Aron Fulwood
4. KLW
5. Eric Harris
6. John Brady
7. John Davis
8. Doug Masters
9. Scotland Kolb
10. Rodney Henderson

Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q/Wednesday –
1. Tony Hitchcock – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Matthew Smith
3. Sammy Wall
4. Kevin Cheek
5. Robert Johnson
6. Chris Summers
7. Hudson Parker
8. Jason Strickland
9. Will Hogan
10. Ben Lockwood

Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 1 –
1. Blazer – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Tim Phillips
3. Mark Jackson
4. Peg Murray
5. Sharkdog
6. John Glisson
7. Bill Eardley
8. Mike Brooks
9. Javier Serrano
10. Mike D’Angelone
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 2 –
1. Mike Brooks – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Harry Darby
3. Mike M1
4. David Tapia
5. Greg Mackey
6. Jeremy Upchurch
7. Devan Daniel
8. Wanda Shearer
9. The Real Mike Jones
10.Hubie Rumer
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 1 –
1. Comeback Queen – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Mosby J
3. Scott Shuck
4. John 3.16
5. Frankie Vasser
6. Charlene Herndon
7. Mike Brooks
8. Greg Hallman
9. Jana French
10. The Sherlock Holmes
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 2 – PLO –
1. Mosby J – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Charlene Herndon
3. John Brady
4. Darryl Crawford
5. Smh
6. Chris Summers
7. Joe Rotella
8. Don Ferris
9. Sanel
10. Moneo Thompson

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday –
1. Virgil Sorrells – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Blazer
3. Hurricane Shunna
4. Bob Burgess
5. Bob Cline
6. Matthew Dewitt
7. Patrick McDaniel
8. Jason Solomon
9. Costa Shaver
10. Romero Kinard
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 –
1. Nancy Johnson – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Tommy Webster
3. Rashid Sheikh
4. John Glisson
5. TJ Naik
6. Unruly 876
7. SpyGuy
8. Riley Jacks
9. Shannon Webster
10. Dave Cocca
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 –
1. John Davis – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Tom Barnaby
3. Gambit
4. Keyonna Burks
5. Alexander Herrera
6. Teresa Davis
7. Justin Staton
8. Raymundo Figueroa
9. SpyGuy
10. Ace
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
1. TJ Naik – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Bruce Bowen
3. Justin Staton
4. Quads
5. Blazer
6. Linda Futrell
7. Shannon Webster
8. Tom Barnaby
9. BPops2
10. Steve Lamping
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –
1. Adrian Marta – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Rebecca K
3. Tori
4. Peg Murray
5. Tom Barnaby
6. Rashid Sheikh
7. Alex Delaney
8. Celeste Ginyard
9. SIAH
10. Tommy Webster

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO –
1. Enid Klapper – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. John Lemonds
3. Larry Bradley
4. Rebecca K
5. Brian DeLong
6. Chuck Bradley
7. Vee
8. Unruly 876
9. Randy Gowen
10. Jim Wright

Firefly Grill & Bar/Thursday –
1. TJ Naik – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Murse See Me
3. Steven Cleare
4. Gene Panacci
5. Veena Madan
6. RedRum
7. Trung Phan
8. King Arthur
9. Mike Z
10. Matt H
Firefly Grill & Bar/Saturday –
1. Gary Cooper – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Teresa Young
3. Amir Davis
4. Kumar Meka
5. Mike Z
6. Mason Bierster
7. Adam Sarli
8. Murse See Me
9. RedRum
10.Edward Thomas

Flying Biscuit Café/Sunday –
1. Tony Hitchcock – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Michelle Wuertley
3. Don Chessher
4. Brandon Klatsky
5. Astronaut
6. Comeback Queen
7. Omar Vargas
8. Will Hogan
9. Bad Gary
10. Hudson Parker

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
1. Rob G – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jonathan Sims
3. Ian Katz
4. TJT
5. Justin Creeley
6. David Hassell
7. Mike Stewart
8. Reggie S.
9. Chad Sims
10. Dennis White
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
1. Chad Sims – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Scott Moose
3. Mike Coco
4. Ian Katz
5. Micah Connor
6. Justin Ball
7. !Nightmare!
8. Kevin W
9. Gambit
10. Ginga Ninja
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
1. Fidel Sosa – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Adonus Harrell
3. Micah Connor
4. Biz
5. Flavio Salazar
6. Damon Smith
7. Brandon Vernon
8. Seth Hogan
9. Warren E Myles
10. Larry H
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –
1. RedRum – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Jason O
3. Jeff Stockstill
4. Pittsburgh Mike
5. Mfrekemfon Akpaninyie
6. Chad Sims
7. Romero Kinard
8. Najee Owens
9. Bluffalo Soldier
10. Bill Trinkle

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Monday – PLO –
1. Brian Knight – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Nick Alexander
3. Jeremy Nobles
4. Diana Eagen
5. Terrell Shields
6. Larry Kaiser
7. David Hassell
8. Fidel Sosa
9. Chad Sims
10. Josh Robbins
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –
1. David Hassell – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Gary Thomas
3. Desmond Cosey
4. Brian Knight
5. Russ Via
6. Jeremy Nobles
7. Kandy Girl
8. Josh Robbins
9. Nick Alexander
10. Stephanie Ritter
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –
1. Fidel Sosa – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Ankh
3. Don Brake
4. Greg Crabb
5. Dennis White
6. Nick Alexander
7. Brian Knight
8. Stephanie Ritter
9. Kandy Girl
10. David Fowler

Jack’s Bar and Grill/Thursday –
1. Tori – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Kayla K
3. Eve Blount
4. Juan Vargas
5. Karim
6. Jose Vargas
7. Beautifulll
8. KiKi
9. Rebecca K
10. Celeste Ginyard
Jack’s Bar and Grill/Saturday –
1. Kal-El – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Alma Emery
3. Adrian Marta
4. Teresa Davis
5. SpyGuy
6. Justin Staton
7. Tori
8. John Davis
9. Mitch Ward
10. Juan Vargas

Mediterranean Breeze Bar and Grill/ Wednesday –
1. Karen Brooks – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. John Glisson
3. Bren Washington
4. Mark Petit
5. Vish Patel
6. Pat Gonzalez
7. Terry Davis
8. Joe Williams
9. Roy Brooks
10. Chris Scriven
Mediterranean Breeze Bar and Grill/Friday –
1. Erasmo – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Bren Washington
3. Ed Foster
4. Peter Jung
5. Vish Patel
6. Joe Williams
7. Roy Brooks
8. Billy McDaniel
9. Raymond Chi
10. Carl Bailey

MoonDawgs/Wednesday –
1. Matthew House – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Kim Marlow
3. Shawn Kelly
4. KLW
5. Jeremy Upchurch
6. Chuck Bradley
7. Jason Brown
8. Greg Hallman
9. David Bailey
10. Allison Scott

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Monday –
1. Eric Harris – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Sean O’Keefe
3. Roman Rodriguez
4. Teresa Davis
5. John Davis
6. Thomas Harris
7. DJ Dan
8. Jose Parrales
9. Modern Day Maharaja
10. Marty McFly
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Friday –
1. Jim Burns – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Tom Waggoner
3. Roseann Burns
4. Comeback Queen
5. Todd Remick
6. Black Brad
7. Ricky Harrison
8. Celeste Ginyard
9. Jana French
10.David Bailey
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Sunday –
1. Roman Rodriguez – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Chad Hagan
3. Coach Mario Minter
4. Drew Prichard
5. Justin Thomas
6. Todd Remick
7. Aaron Payne
8. Derrik Allen
9. Jeton
10. Michael Bundschu

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Monday –
1. Pat Gonzalez – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Troy Lepkoske
3. Tony Hitchcock
4. John Glisson
5. Garry Luttrell
6. Frank Nicklas
7. Lynnwood Poff
8. Chase Lewis
9. Comeback Queen
10. Todd Brown
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Sunday –
1. Sammy Wall – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Troy Lepkoske
3. Rick Remondelli
4. John Glisson
5. Lynnwood Poff
6. Luis Aleman
7. William Wells
8. Ed Foster
9. Caleb Barfield
10. AJ Perez

Moose Lodge Smyrna/Thursday –
1. CAPT ‘N’ BSTRD – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Chud 1313
3. The Sherlock Holmes
4. Lex Helton
5. Chris Lopez
6. !Nightmare!
7. David Hirschler
8. Tom Bonar
9. Gayle Lowe
10. Scott Carter
Moose Lodge Smyrna/Sunday –
1. Raghu Ramachandran – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. RedRum
3. Poop Emoji
4. CAPT ‘N’ BSTRD
5. Joshua E
6. Lex Helton
7. Phillip Herrero
8. Andrej Milanko
9. Corey Carmody
10. zzyzx

Sportsline/Tuesday –
1. Jay J – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Steven M
3. Chip Taker
4. Terry Davis
5. Eric D
6. Anthony Lopez
7. Franklin Reyes
8. The Deferential Deviant
9. Gilbert Rossie
10. Ethan Funderburk
Sportsline/Wednesday –
1. David Hirschler – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Robert Vinson
3. Gary Smith
4. Little Hands
5. Ethan Funderburk
6. Antonio M
7. Joe Cornelius
8. ET Queen
9. Marco Sigrah
10. Melissa White
Sportsline/Thursday –
1. Brandon Vernon – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Villain
3. Jay J
4. Big Joker
5. Anthony Lopez
6. Eric D
7. Biz
8. Louis George
9. Mosby J
10. Flavio Salazar
Sportsline/Friday –
1. Unruly 876 – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Troy Lepkoske
3. Jason Rich
4. Carolyn Chambers
5. Don Chessher
6. Antonio M
7. John Martin
8. Comeback Queen
9. Big Joker
10. Xian Herman
Sportsline/Saturday –
1. Jason Rich – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Eric Harris
3. Sedric M
4. Big Joker
5. Young
6. Leanna Rich
7. John Lemonds
8. Chris Person
9. Taco
10. Shauna Meade

Sportsline/Sunday – PLO –
1. Granny Smith – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Smh
3. Randy Smith
4. Big Joker
5. BB Juicy
6. Jim Johnson
7. Stlkd
8. Chip Taker
9. Steven M
10. OG Tony P

Thirsty Turtle/Tuesday –
1. Troy Lepkoske – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Owen Spreadbury
3. Scott Shuck
4. Brian Smith
5. Doug Masters
6. Smh
7. Rich Strong
8. David Goodson
9. Peg Murray
10. Edgar D
Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –
1. Peg Murray – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. JR Mayhew
3. Dr Tippy Toes
4. Rakesh Mahajan
5. Troy Lepkoske
6. David Goodson
7. Ashish Mehta
8. NIM
9. Louis George
10. Tyler LePage
Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –
1. Troy Lepkoske – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Eve Blount
3. Rich Strong
4. Donkey Kong
5. James Chica
6. Biz
7. Dianne Runnebohm
8. Debby Maffei
9. Robert Purser
10. Cuffs

Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday –
1. Scott Bennett – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Taylor Maloney
3. Celeste Ginyard
4. Duane Pritchett
5. RedRum
6. Keyonna Burks
7. Sid
8. Costa Shaver
9. Bart Bason
10. CT Carroll
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday – Game 1 –
1. Scott Bennett – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Justin Ball
3. Gordon Mathias
4. CT Carroll
5. Rob G
6. James Flinders
7. Sybil Turner
8. Heathen
9. Joe Lennon
10. JT Doc
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday – Game 2 –
1. Biz – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Costa Shaver
3. Kevin W
4. Celeste Ginyard
5. Mfrekemfon Akpaninyie
6. Julian Kelly
7. CHM
8. Suicide Jack
9. Antuan Brooks
10. Nick Urich

Wild Wing Café/Monday – PLO –
1. Kaelaine Minton – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Randy Smith
3. Enid Klapper
4. Granny Smith
5. Jay Klapper
6. Larry Bradley
7. zzyzx
8. Gilbert Rossie
9. Astronaut
10. TJ Naik
Wild Wing Café/Tuesday –
1. The Real Mike Jones – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. TJ Naik
3. Clay Thompson
4. Virgil Sorrells
5. David Hudson
6. Roseann Burns
7. B.E. Miller
8. Terry Davis
9. Vijay
10. Gilbert Rossie

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!