APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

Silver Coin for Grand Championship

DATE: TBD when guidelines allow to schedule a large field event
TIME: Sign-up at Noon and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.
LOCATION: TBD

The APC Grand Championship has the largest number of qualifiers for the Season, and gives you the real casino experience including adding Big Blind antes. 161 players came out to play in Season 48.

You have from March 1, 2020 through October 31, 2020 to qualify.

You qualify for the Season Grand Championship by being:

  • *Top 50 in overall points for the season
  • *Top 10 in any individual venue points race for the season

The Grand Champion will receive a $600 WSOP seat + $150 travel + Rectangular APC Silver Coin

  • 2nd Place – $400 WSOP seat / $100 travel
  • 3rd Place Wins $240
  • 4th Place Wins $150
  • 5th Place wins $75
  • 6th – 10th – APC Gear

BLIND STRUCTURE FOR SEASON 50 $1,715 GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CURRENT LIST OF QUALIFYING PLAYERS

A Venue Plays 6 times to Qualify:
APC Online –
1. Rakesh Mahajan
2. Kevin Lawson
3. Rob G
4. Jason Ball
5. Clay Thompson
6. Mike Coco
7. Allen Thompson
8. Sherry Tzimourtas
9. Imran Raza
10. Patrick Kennemore

Bench Warmers/Monday –
Bench Warmers/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday –
Coach’s Corner/Tuesday –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 2 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday –
1. Ginga Ninja
2. James Atkinson
3. Shunna Foore
4. Linda Futrell
5. Steve Lamping
6. Jason Foore
7. Ali Abdi
8. Quiet Assassin
9. Alexander Herrera
10. SecondSage

Dillon’s/Tuesday – PLO –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Saturday – PLO –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –
1. Pete Buchas
2. Kim Marlow
3. Tom Barnaby
4. Hot Sauce
5. Virgil Sorrells
6. Coley Harms
7. Vasya Hillis
8. Alexander Herrera
9. Bob Caspanello
10. Joe Cornelius

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –
1. Scotty Terry
2. Fidel Sosa
3. Joel Gulley
4. Matt Dougher
5. Jeff Wells
6. Lon
7. Larry Kaiser
8. Stephen Henderson
9. Zzyzx
10. Anthony Baker

Keegan’s Public House –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Monday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Friday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Sunday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Monday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Sunday –
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Monday –
Sportsline/Tuesday –
Sportsline/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Thursday –
Sportsline/Friday –
Sportsline/Saturday –

Sportsline/Sunday – PLO –
1. Enid Klapper
2. BB Juicy
3. KC Cox
4. Jim Johnson
5. Karen Brooks
6. Danny Pelegrin
7. Tyler Whisnant
8. Chad Bliss
9. Blake Clark
10. Zack Jones

Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –

Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –
1. Tim Phillips
2. Doug Masters
3. Rich Strong
4. Mike Irwin
5. Louis George
6. David Goodson
7. Mike Worthy
8. Bill Eardley
9. Ginga Ninja
10. Joel Gatlin

Vintage Billiards/Friday –
Vintage Billiards/Saturday –

Vintage Billiards/Sunday –
1. Ron Garren
2. Kevin White
3. Thom Keeton
4. Charlene Herndon
5. Frankie Vasser
6. Hoover
7. Cindy Solis
8. Gary Venator
9. Tony Hitchcock
10. Don Chessher

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!