APRIL Points Race
You Qualify in April to Play for $777 in May
1. Finish Top 60 on the April Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finish as a Venue Points Leader for April
3. Win an Automatic Entry Tournament
$777 Tournament Info
- Qualifying Dates: April 1 – April 30, 2024 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
- Tournament Date: Saturday, May 11th
- Host Venue: TBD
- Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.
Tournament Prizes
- 1st Place – $500
- 2nd Place – $180
- 3rd Place – $97
Qualifying Top 60 and Venue Points Leaders from April 1 – April 30, 2024
April 1 – April 30, 2024 – Automatic Entry Tournament Dates
Win an Automatic Entry Tournament and Instantly Qualify!
- Sunday – April 28
- Tuesday – April 2
- Monday – April 8
- Friday – April 12
- Wednesday – April 17
- Saturday – April 20
- Thursday – April 25
Sunday – April 28
Tin Roof Cantina Game 1 – 1:00 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – 1:30 p.m.
Moose Lodge Smyrna – 2:00 p.m.
Dillon’s Sports Bar – 2:00 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle – 2:30 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – 3:30 p.m.
Flying Biscuit Café – 4:00 p.m.
Tin Roof Cantina Game 2 – 6:00 p.m.
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – 6:30 p.m.
Cjs Tavern – 7:00 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – 7:00 p.m.
APC Online KO Tourney – 8:05 p.m.
Winners Tuesday – April 2
Wild Wing Café – Unruly
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO – Randy Smith
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Alex Britman
Thirsty Turtle – Sayo
Cjs Tavern – Kitten
Winners Monday – April 8
Wild Wing Café – PLO – Randy Smith
Dillon’s Sports Bar – ASU Mountaineer 66
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – Michael Eloy
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – Carmen Hill
Bench Warmers – Juan the Baptist
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Murse See Me
Winners Friday – April 12
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Black Brad
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – Clay Thompson
Mediterranean Breeze Bar and Grill – Bren Washington
Cjs Tavern – Joe Pike
Sportsline Bar – Pedro Green
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – Alan Meade
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Kandy Girl
Winners Wednesday – April 17
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – Hurricane Shunna
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – Ketan Manibhai
Mediterranean Breeze Bar and Grill – George Easter
MoonDawgs – Haniff Graham
Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q – Jason Strickland
Sportsline Bar – Chip Taker
Thirsty Turtle – Jason Vantroost
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Joshua E
Winners Saturday – April 20
Tin Roof Cantina – Unruly
Cjs Tavern – Jackace
Coach’s Corner – Game 1 – Uriel Leal
Firefly Grill & Bar – Debbie Winstead
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Louis George
Jack’s Bar and Grill – Hurricane Shunna
Coach’s Corner – Game 2 – PLO – ASU Mountaineer 66
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Kandy Girl
Winners Thursday – April 25
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Unruly
Akademia Brewing Company – Noah Yates
Moose Lodge Smyrna – RedRum
Jack’s Bar and Grill – Eve Blount
Bench Warmers – Michael Gurion
Cjs Tavern – Jana French
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Alex Lee
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO –
Firefly Grill & Bar – King Arthur