APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

JUNE Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualify in June to Play for $777 in July

1. Finish Top 60 on the June Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finish as a Venue Points Leader for June
3. Win an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Qualifying Top 60 and Venue Points Leaders from June 1 -June 30, 2024

June 1 – June 30, 2024 – Automatic Entry Tournament Dates
Win an Automatic Entry Tournament and Instantly Qualify!

  • Friday – June 21
  • Sunday – June 23
  • Thursday – June 27
  • Wednesday – June 5
  • Tuesday – June 11
  • Saturday – June 15
  • Monday – June 17

Friday – June 21
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – 1:30 p.m.
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – 2:30 p.m.
Mediterranean Breeze Bar and Grill – 7:00 p.m.
Cjs Tavern – 7:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar – 7:30 p.m.
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – 7:30 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – 9:00 p.m.

Sunday – June 23
Tin Roof Cantina Game 1 – 1:00 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – 1:30 p.m.
Moose Lodge Smyrna – 2:00 p.m.
Dillon’s Sports Bar – 2:00 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle – 2:30 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – 3:30 p.m.
Flying Biscuit Café – 4:00 p.m.
Tin Roof Cantina Game 2 – 6:00 p.m.
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – 6:30 p.m.
Cjs Tavern – 7:00 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – 7:00 p.m.
APC Online KO Tourney – 8:05 p.m.

Thursday – June 27
Dillon’s Sports Bar – 1:30 p.m.
Akademia Brewing Company – 7:00 p.m.
Moose Lodge Smyrna – 7:00 p.m.
Jack’s Bar and Grill – 7:30 p.m.
Bench Warmers – 7:30 p.m.
Cjs Tavern – 7:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar and Grille – 7:30 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – 7:30 p.m.
Firefly Grill & Bar – 7:30 p.m.

Winners Wednesday – June 5
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – Ethan Funderburk
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – Amber Johnson
Mediterranean Breeze Bar and Grill – Joe Williams
MoonDawgs – Matthew House
Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q – Tim Haller
Sportsline Bar – ArmageddonQ
Thirsty Turtle – Jason Vantroost
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Scotty Terry

Winners Tuesday – June 11
Wild Wing Café – Runner Runner
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO – Jim Wright
Sweetwater Bar & Grill – Unruly
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Larry H
Thirsty Turtle – Scott Shuck
Cjs Tavern – Dale Smith

Winners Saturday – June 15
Tin Roof Cantina – Sam Wordie
Cjs Tavern – Marcus Ridley
Coach’s Corner – Game 1 – Frankie Vasser
Firefly Grill & Bar – Gil Nowell
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Michael Turpeau Jr
Jack’s Bar and Grill – Kal-El
Coach’s Corner – Game 2 – PLO – Thomas Snipes
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Victor McIntyre

Winners Monday – June 17
Wild Wing Café – PLO – Astronaut
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Ace
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – Justin Womer
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – BB Juicy
Jack’s Bar and Grill – Philip Mitchem
Bench Warmers – Demetrius Brown
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Joan Herschfeld

WIN & YOU’LL BE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!