APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

MAY Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualify in May to Play for $777 in June

1. Finish Top 60 on the May Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finish as a Venue Points Leader for May
3. Win an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: May 1 – May 31, 2024 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Sunday, June 9th
  • Host Venue: TBD
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Qualifying Top 60 and Venue Points Leaders from May 1 – May 31, 2024

May 1 – May 31, 2024 – Automatic Entry Tournament Dates
Win an Automatic Entry Tournament and Instantly Qualify!

  • Wednesday – May 29
  • Thursday – May 2
  • Sunday – May 5
  • Friday – May 10
  • Monday – May 13
  • Saturday – May 18
  • Tuesday – May 21

Wednesday – May 29
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – 1:30 p.m.
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – 7:00 p.m.
Mediterranean Breeze Bar and Grill – 7:00 p.m.
MoonDawgs – 7:00 p.m.
Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q – 7:00 p.m.
Sportsline Bar – 7:30 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle – 7:30 p.m.
Gino’s Blind Tiger – 7:30 p.m.

Winners Thursday – May 2
Dillon’s Sports Bar – The Beast
Akademia Brewing Company – Tony Hitchcock
Moose Lodge Smyrna – Jared Wishard
Jack’s Bar and Grill – Jay Klapper
Bench Warmers – Nick Urich
Cjs Tavern – Haniff Graham
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Diana Chihane
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Stephanie Ritter
Firefly Grill & Bar – Steven Cleare

Winners Sunday – May 5
Tin Roof Cantina Game 1 – Smh
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Aaron Payne
Moose Lodge Smyrna – Chud 1313
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Terri
Thirsty Turtle – Timothy Montjay
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Stephanie Ritter
Flying Biscuit Café – Steven McCauley
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – Eric D
Cjs Tavern – Brandon Evans
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – Carolyn Chambers
APC Online KO Tourney – Nancy Johnson

Winners Friday – May 10
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Juan S. Reina
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – The Real Mike Jones
Mediterranean Breeze Bar and Grill – Costa Shaver
Cjs Tavern – Enid Britton
Sportsline Bar – John Martin
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – Charlie Allport
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Chris Gholston

Monday – May 13
Wild Wing Café – PLO – Kaelaine Minton
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Rik Baldwin
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – Pat Gonzalez
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – Jeton
Jack’s Bar and Grill – Costa Shaver
Bench Warmers – Joe Lennon
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Nate Green

Winners Saturday – May 18
Tin Roof Cantina – CT Carroll
Cjs Tavern – Adam Dick
Coach’s Corner – Game 1 – Karen Jones
Firefly Grill & Bar – Gary Cooper
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Andrew Brown
Jack’s Bar and Grill – Fish
Coach’s Corner – Game 2 – PLO – Sam
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Murse See Me

Winners Tuesday – May 21
Wild Wing Café – Virgil Sorrells
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO – Charlene Herndon
Sweetwater Bar & Grill – Gary Smith
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Matt Strauser
Thirsty Turtle – Karen Brooks
Cjs Tavern – Thomas Day

WIN & YOU’LL BE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!