Season 46 – Winter 2019 ended with the Venue Championship at every qualified venue. These Championships took place the first week of March!
If a venue played more than one night (provided each night qualified by playing 6 times and was currently playing) the Top 10 from each qualified night listed on the leaderboard played against each other for the title of Venue Champion! There is only one Venue Champion at each venue!
The Silver Coin was awarded to the Points Champion for each qualified night the venue played, and the winner of the Venue Championship received a Silver Coin. There were NO alternates. The Top 10 only from each night played.
There was also a regular game at each venue on Championship night and players earned points for the New Season!!!!!!
Here are your Silver Coin Winners:
APC Online – Dianne Runnebohm – Points Champion
Dianne Runnebohm – Venue Champion
Bench Warmers/Monday – Stephen Henderson – Points Champion
Bench Warmers/Thursday – Stacy Reeves – Points Champion
Taylor Maloney – Venue Champion
Bench Warmers/Wednesday – PLO – James Tiberius Kirk – Points Champion
James Tiberius Kirk – Venue Champion
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – Karen Meredith – Points Champion
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday – Tony Lowery – Points Champion
John Davis – Venue Champion
Butt Hutt Bar-B-Q – Sammy Wall – Points Champion
Eric Alcorn – Venue Champion
Caborita Cantina and Grill/Sunday –Liz Carmichael- Points Champion
Caborita Cantina and Grill/Wednesday – Chris Janssen – Points Champion
Marion Adams Jr – Venue Champion
Del Rio/Monday – Nate Gentry – Points Champion
Del Rio/Tuesday – Nate Gentry – Points Champion
Del Rio/Wednesday – Ed McTaggart – Points Champion
Del Rio/Thursday – Mark Ratcliffe – Points Champion
Del Rio/Friday – Game 1 – Mike Hill – Points Champion
Del Rio/Friday – Game 2 – Garry Luttrell – Points Champion
Del Rio/Saturday – Game 1 – PLO – Miltos – Points Champion
Del Rio/Saturday – Game 2 – Sherry Tzimourtas – Points Champion
Del Rio/Sunday – Dr Tippy Toes – Points Champion
Brian DeLong – Venue Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – Greg Mackey – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 – Eric Harris – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 – SpyGuy – Points Champion
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday – Tom Barnaby – Points Champion
Nancy Johnson – Venue Champion
Friends on Ponce/Monday – Risky Luv – Points Champion
Friends on Ponce/Thursday – Tiffany Macey – Points Champion
Mark Anderson – Venue Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Monday – Patrick McDaniel – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday – Zack Bedingfield – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday – Travis Howard – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday – Eric Kaczorowski – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday – Jio Tsunami – Points Champion
Eric Kaczorowski – Venue Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO – Wide Left – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO – Larry Kaiser – Points Champion
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Monday – PLO – Patrick Pierce – Points Champion
Jade Harris – Venue Champiom
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Friday – Jim Burns – Points Champion
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Sunday – Datanyen Richburg – Points Champion
John Davis – Venue Champion
Pauley’s – Marion Hicks – Points Champion
Sportsline/Monday – BB Juicy – Points Champion
Sportsline/Tuesday – John McDonald – Points Champion
Sportsline/Wednesday – BB Juicy – Points Champion
Sportsline/Thursday – Ryan Greenfield – Points Champion
Sportsline/Friday – Ebony J – Points Champion
Sportsline/Saturday – Joe Avino – Points Champion
Karen Brooks – Venue Champion
Sportsline/Sunday – PLO – Chad Bliss – Points Leader
Jay Klapper – Venue Champion
The Pullman/Saturday – CT Carroll – Points Champion
CT Carroll – Venue Champion
Thirsty Turtle/Tuesday – JR Mayhew – Points Champion
Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday – David Goodson – Points Champion
Thirsty Turtle/Sunday – Tim Phillips – Points Champion
Mike McCombs – Venue Champion
Tin Roof Cantina/Friday – CT Carroll – Points Champion
Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday – Bill Trinkle – Points Champion
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday – Game 1 – Dave Lind – Points Champion
Tin Roof Cantina/Friday & Sunday – Game 2 – CT Carroll – Points Champion
CHM – Venue Champion
Vintage Billiards/Thursday – Shellyn Findlay – Points Champion
Vintage Billiards/Saturday – Abel Edmondson – Points Champion
Vintage Billiards/Sunday – Thomas Cobb – Points Champion
Shellyn Wodarz Findlay – Venue Champion