APC Game Finder
Select All Days
Today
Game Type
Smoking Preference
Enter your location for distance

Engraved Silver CoinTwo Silver Coins are awarded at each Qualified Venue the end of the season – one for the Points Leader at each Venue and one for the Venue Champion.

You have from November 1, 2020 through February 28, 2021 to qualify. These Venue Championship games take place the first week of March – March 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, & 7.

The Top 10 players on each night at every Venue that has played 6 times and is still playing, compete in the Championship for that Venue. The Top 10 have worked hard to earn points consistently.

As an added bonus, the Top 10 in points at each Qualified Venue will play in the $1,715 Grand Championship at the end of Season 51, and Top 2 at each Venue will play in the $500 AllStars Tournament!

Qualified Venues – play 6 times and are still playing at end of the Season!

These are the Venue Championship dates for this Season 51:

Monday – March 1st
Bench Warmers – 7:30 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – 7:00 p.m.
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday, March 2nd
Keegan’s Public House – 7:00 p.m.
Gino’s – *Start time 7:00 p.m.

Wednesday, March 3rd
Dillon’s Sports Bar – 7:00 p.m.
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – 7:00 p.m.
Thirsty Turtle – 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 4th
Brucey’s Sports Bar – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 5th
Coach’s Corner – 7:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 6th
Tin Roof – 1:00 p.m.
Vintage Billiards – 7:00 p.m.

Sunday, March 7th
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – 3:30 p.m.
Sportsline Bar & Grill – PLO – 6:30 p.m.
APC Online (Top 18 Play) – 8:05 p.m. (special password)

NOTE: *EARLIER START TIME

CURRENTLY QUALIFYING TOP 10 AT EVERY VENUE

HERE ARE THE CURRENTLY QUALIFYING VENUES: (must play 6 times & still be playing)
APC Online – (Top 18 play in VC)

Bench Warmers/Monday –
1. Matt Dougher – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Bill Trinkle
3. Kelsey Waterworth
4. Patrick Kennemore
5. Stephen Henderson
6. CHM
7. Caleb Albert
8. Sid
9. ArmageddonQ
10. Josh Horton
Bench Warmers/Thursday –

Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Sunday –

Coach’s Corner/Tuesday –
1. David Goodson – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Dr Tippy Toes
3. Emily Hamlyn
4. Joel Gatlin
5. Austin Nix
6. Kevin Pirkle
7. Tyler Sutherland
8. Pops Robbins
9. Lance Jenkins
10. The Bad Guy

Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 2 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 1 – PLO –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 2 – PLO –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday –
1. Oscar Hernandez – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. James Atkinson
3. Linda Futrell
4. Shunna Foore
5. Bob Cline
6. Joe Cornelius
7. Ginga Ninja
8. Jason Foore
9. Robert Johnson
10. Victor Holland
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO –
1. Enid Klapper – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Final Table
3. Meatloaf
4. Virgil Sorrells
5. Jim Johnson
6. Chase Bailey
7. Sherry Tzimourtas
8. Kevin Walp
9. Paula Dinkins
10. Richard Mailman
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Thursday– PLO –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
1. Jio Tsunami – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Daniel Green
3. Brian Gay
4. David Migliore
5. Sassypants
6. Eddy Ortega
7. Mark Mgandi
8. Ace Alexander
9. Matt Dougher
10. Greyson Blake
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –

Keegan’s Public House/Tuesday –
Keegan’s Public House/Wednesday – PLO –

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Monday –
1. John Davis – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. John B
3. Michael Bundschu
4. Steve K
5. Karen Meredith
6. ASUN
7. Chris Cash
8. EvilRazor
9. Mosby J
10. Wallstreet
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Friday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Sunday –

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Monday –
1. Joel Gatlin – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Pat Gonzalez
3. Johnny Boy
4. Dustin Davis
5. Todd Pendley
6. Manny Gonzalez
7. Dave Gregoria
8. David Goodson
9. Kevin Pirkle
10. Jeff Warren
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Sunday –

Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse/Wednesday –

Sportsline/Monday –
1. Kyron Anderson – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Zack Jones
3. Shane McCook
4. Brittany Carr
5. BB Juicy
6. Ashley Phommaly
7. Wes
8. Tia
9. Tyler Whisnant
10. John Lemonds
Sportsline/Tuesday –
1. Blake Gleason – Points Champion & Silver Coin Winner

2. Ladd Gunter
3. Bernadette Williams
4. Wes
5. Young
6. BB Juicy
7. Jesus Gonzalez
8. Kourtney B
9. Tia
10. Bren Washington
Sportsline/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Thursday –
Sportsline/Friday –
Sportsline/Saturday –
Sportsline/Sunday – PLO –

Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –
Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –
Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday –
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday –
Vintage Billiards/Friday –
Vintage Billiards/Saturday –
Vintage Billiards/Sunday –

Atlanta Poker Club Gear
Get Yours Today!